Minnesota Golf Association

Club Champions

To submit Club Champions please, click here.
 

203 clubs reporting
Adrian Country Club
Zach Runia
Heidi Klingenberg


Albany Golf Club
Ryan Sauerer
Abby Thelen
Bob Schwegler
Joshua Hoff
Alexandria Golf Club
Mark Lindberg
Emily Monroe
Stephen Freeman, Masters: Gene Seashore
Gavin Srock
Appleton Golf Club
Juston Swenson


Austin Country Club
Wade Kolander
Cindy Fuhrman
Russ Osier
Cindy Fuhrman
Eli Krueger
Isabelle Sellers
Baker National Golf Course
Ben Sharenbroich
Mary Ann Perry
Keith Larson & Jim Gaebel
Mary Ann Perry

Balmoral Golf Course
Tim Maaske
Margo Shebeck


Bemidji Town & Country Club
Cody Cook
Pam Johnson
Scott Hinners
Pam Johnson
Nick Yavarow
Bent Creek Golf Club
Scott Ainsworth
Katie Taylor
Scott Ainsworth
Audrey Richmond
Sam Haines
Haley Wegscheid
Bent Irons Golf Club
Nick Golden
Gordy Theis

Black Bear Golf Course
Spencer Selnes
Bug Vandresar
Dapper Danielson

Bluff Creek Golf Course
David Gibson Jr
Jen Gunderson
John Boyle / Super Senior Jim Shaffran
Julie Johnson

Bois De Sioux Golf Club
Ethan Neitzke
Abby Wermers
Brian Rempfer
Jane Priebe
Max Neitzke
Anaka Lysne
Boulder Pointe Golf Club
AJ Michaelson
Carol Stinnett


Brackett's Crossing Country Club
Paul Meyer
Lily Vincelli
Patrick Halley
Laura Miler
Jack Hanson
Lily Vincelli
Braemar Golf Course
Josh Korth
Hillary Zuleger
Peter Rowland
Pacy Erck
Pranay Singh
Stella Bodensteiner
Brightwood Hills Golf Course
Don Knoph
Jane Chao
Jeff Super
Charlie Schroeder
Brookview Golf Course & Lawn Bowling
Howard Hoffman
Sue Mahle
Steve Hartmann

Bulrush Golf Club
Dustin Hejny
Rick Wright

Bunker Hills Golf Club
Ralph Baxley
Nicki Reuterfeldt
Jon Anderson
Connor Wolf
Burl Oaks Golf Club
Alex Healy
Karrie Willis
Jeff Heinemann
Carol Wimsatt

Cannon Golf Club
Leif Carlson
Stephanie Soukup
Bruce Hegland

Castlewood Golf - The Rock
Randy Stevens
Jenny Simon
Marty McCormick

Cedar Valley Golf Course
Derek Espy


Chaska Town Course
Jake Erickson
Sammy Youngquist
Gerry Kauma
Debra Hall Draves
Brody Pluth
Chisago Lakes Golf Course
Trent Froberg
Amy Genin
John Hawkinson

Chomonix Golf Club
Geno Salay
Randi Pudwell
Lori Newham

Cleary Lake Park Golf Course


Ages 8-10 Finn Lundin; 11-13 Jake Heinrich; 14+ and Cleary Cup Champion Will Schaaf
Ages 8-10 Rayenne Hanson; 11-13 Paige Hesby; 14+ Sophia Hendrickson
Coffee Mill Golf Course
Men’s Club Championship - Neil Rude, Men’s Handicap Championship - Gary Benson
Women’s Handicap Championship - Deb Glomski
Senior Men’s Handicap - Keith Jones

Columbia Golf Club
Hugh O'Brien


Como Golf Course
Mike Kramer
Cheryl Nordby
Kevin Kramer
William Su
Grace Landvik
Cragun's Legacy Courses
Gavin Metz
Izzy Olson
Jeff Coombs

Crosswoods Golf Course
Gary Norman
Tracy Nelson, Judy Hein (9H)


Cuyuna Rolling Hills
Casey Finnerty
Joan Hasskamp
Joe Mangini
Will Meyer
Taylor Bordwell
Dahlgreen Golf Club
Jason Wieland
Monty Woolf, Thomas Kerber (Net)

Dellwood Country Club
Jordan Hawkinson
Olivia Herrick
Steve Poganski
Barb Miller

Detroit Country Club
Tanner Lane
Ann Ferguson
Aaron Burnside
Lukas Justensen
Double Eagle Golf & Grille
Mike Aspergren
Darla Thompson


Dwan Golf Course
Mark Wanous
Terry Henschel


Eagle Creek Golf Club
Derek Dionne
Lori Jacobson
Jim Schammel
Nathan Marthaler
Kessa Mara
Eagle Ridge Golf Course
Matt McClure
Jan Maki
Mike Gager
Caiden Carpenter
Eagle Valley Golf Course
Chris Novak
Angie Christo
Chris Novak
Angie Christo

Eastwood Golf Club
Elton Mosman
Anne Green (18), Diane Peterson (9)
Ken Gerzsenyi

Edina Country Club
Tim Vernon
Tracy Moen & Laura Olson
Tim Vernon
Harry Otteson
Audrey Buss
Edinburgh USA
Rick Hauch
Kellie McNichols
Daniel Johnson

Elk River Golf Club
Dan Johnson
Amanda O'Donnell
Tim Gordon
Gloria Jenson

Emerald Greens Golf Club
Gary Plante
Steve Biegel

Emily Greens Golf Course
Jimmy Vanderark
Marianne Auge
Scott Mygeto

Enger Park Golf Course
Jason Kalin

Noah Scullard-Bender
Eshquaguma Country Club
Beau Michell
Trish Olsen
Fr. Charles Flynn

Falcon Ridge Golf Course
Dawson Linkert
Trista Stebner
Jay Janke

Fosston Golf Club
Jeff Wiltse
Annika Landsverk
Steve Godtland

Fountain Valley Golf Club
Gross Club Champion: Ryan Strusz, Net Club Champion: Charles Stotts
Senior: Tom Heidrick, Super Senior: Bert Bemmels

Francis A. Gross Golf Club
Bill Zerrull
Judy Winiecki
Jim Rudberg

Geneva Golf Club
Andrew Olson
Lauren Stockmoe
Terry Martell
Braeden Sladek
Golden Valley Country Club
Patrick Datz
Melanie Dunleavy
Kevin Sweeney
Miles Mueller
Alyssa Raghuveer
Golf Scotland Society
Jake Dobson
Kevin Black

Goodrich Golf Course
Randy McGrew
Senior Champion: Gregg Peterson, Super Senior Champion: Gary Thalhuber

Gopher Hills Golf Course
Josh Otto
Mark Schulz

Green Haven Golf Course
Eric Przybyla
Kathie Clark
Eric Przybyla

Green Lea Golf Course
Chris Baas
Paddy Hoium
Scott Rasmussen

Hadley Creek Golf Learning Center
John Bazey
Tammy Soma-Clark
Bob Gilgenbach
Paula Muth
Shawn Erickson
Liz Fagerlind
Hawk Creek Country Club
Carter Asche
Alli Baker
Randy Post

Hazeltine National Golf Club
Scott Gustafson
Mary Flynn
Mark Knutson
Brock Reding
Kate Burke
Headwaters Golf Club
Dana Husby
Trent Wilcox

Heritage Links Golf Club
Doug Wright
Stacy Trussoni
Dave Buzicky
Maggie Graham

Hiawatha Golf Club
Stellan Orvick
Kristi Backer-Palmer
Larry Keithahn

Hidden Haven Golf Club
Denver Diersen
Megan Brang
Bart Lian

Highland National Golf Course
J.R. Shimpach
Melanie Jaeb
Bill Alexander

Honourable TC Golfers
Kenny Gunderman


Indian Hills Golf Club
Jeff Boyden
Amy Ament
Kevin Carlson
Patty Minehan

Interlachen Country Club
Paul Meyer
Jasi Acharya
Colby Lund
Weston Gain
Abigail Garvin
Interlaken Golf Club
Mike Buntjer
Butch Hybbert
Hunter Schmidt
Inver Wood Golf Course

Jennifer Fall


Island View Golf Club
Blake Schuler
Stephanie Klabunde
Jeff Teal
Mary Jensen

It's All In The Hips
Chris Kufner

Matt Oman
Jackson Golf Club
Tom Evans
Elyse Holm
Nate Benson
Kelly Benson

JWJ Travelers Golf Club
First Flight: Cory Scroggins; Second Flight: Miguel Deharpporte


Karlstad Golf Course
Ryan Anderson


Keller Golf Club
Kyle Ringhofer
Merridith Joly
Leif Carlson
Liz Olson

Kimball Golf Club
Luke Ashbrook
None
Scott Fischer
None

Koronis Hills Golf Club
Randy Beier
Mike Wertish/Bruce Morgan

Lafayette Club
Mike Lang
Patty Napier
Mark Feinberg

Legacy Golf
Derek Guertin
Ellie Williams


LeSueur Country Club
Josh Paden
Claire Orcutt
Mike Purdy
Cathy Schluter & Dana Ross Arlt
Jack Ammann
Rachel Ammann
Lida Greens Golf Course
David Hilber
Julie Noesen
Tony Hilber
Eva Kelly
Cade Pederson
Sophie Cook
Little Crow Country Club
Danny Anderson
Raelin Brace
Gordy Krupke
Linda Ulferts
Nixon Harrier
Loggers Trail Golf Course
Tim Cheslak
Jill Garritsen
Steve Peterson
Liz Olson

Long Bow Golf Club

Mike Olson
Christine Barnes

Long Prairie Country Club
Randy Swanson


Lynx National Golf Course
Scott Sieben
Bob McLellan

Mahnomen Country Club
Hunter Clark
Diane Spaeth
Brent Boutwell

Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Joe Beaudette
Beth Ripley
Bob Traeger (senior), Rick Vanyo (super senior), Jim Weller (masters)
William Blaido
Mankato Golf Club
Matt Newman
JoAnn Curtis
Dan Sarff
Cindy Crooker
Carter Holthaus
Marshall Golf Club
Troy Deutz
Kari Ehlers


Meadow Greens Golf Course
Nick Ross
Karen Baier
Dave Swoboda
Cale Tupy
Meadowbrook Golf Club
Will Harris
Kris Nelson
Tom Weko

Meadowlark Country Club
Craig Meyer
Stacey Austing-Jacobson
Pat Schad

Medina Golf & Country Club
Brent Borgstahl
Kelly Berge
Don Cherrey

Mendakota Country Club
Mike Fiedler
Emmy Springer
Bill Gotlieb

Mesaba Country Club
Jeff Thune
Paulette Perkovich
Wade Schottmuller

Midland Hills Country Club
Evan Krawczyk
Rose Kelly
Mike Cody
Melissa Bowar

Minneapolis Golf Club
Robbie Newbold
Tracey Donesky
Scott Bartsch
Boomer Well
Audrey Peterson
Minnesota National Golf Course
Josh Wahlin
Moe DeRosier
Jay Paulson
Moe DeRosier

Minnesota Valley Country Club
Wade Susee
Brittany Clements
Pete Stack
Diana Herman
David Fong
Elizabeth Fong
Minnewaska Golf Club
Ben Vangsness
Colleen Boerboom
Brett Vegoe
Thatcher Sherlin
Ava Kollman
Minn-Iowa Golf Club
Manning Lane
Sheri Hughes
Craig Lloyd

Monticello Country Club
Joe Bollant
Jackie Santopietro
Bruce Johnson
Brady Bergstrom
Moose Lake Golf Club
Trent Autio
Mary Cannon
Bruce Wagers
Julie Skog

New Prague Golf Club
Nathan Proshek
Taylor Krouse
Jeff Schipull
Padraig O'Rourke
New Ulm Country Club
Lukas Stull
Kayla Goblirsch
Brad Johannes
Gail Holm
Ben Pearson
Kayla Goblirsch
North Branch Golf Course
Jason Lindstrom
Kelly Doohen
Jeff Houle
Holly Fairbanks

North Oaks Golf Club
Pieter VanZyl
Katie Urbaniak
Paul McLean
Molly Schnagl
Christian Goralski
Julia Montgomery
Northern Hills Golf Club
Robbie Amundson
Sharon Kostohryz


Northfield Golf Club
Casey Parker
Molly Stevens
Kurt Gytri
Chris Daymont
Ike Vessey
Emerson Garlie
Northland Country Club
Brett Reid
Sue LIberty
Shane Johnson
Owen Johnson
Northwest Airlines Ramp
Paul Zeipelt


Oak Glen Golf Course
Drew Brodbeck
Dean Andrews
Barbara Patrow

Oak Marsh Golf Course
Tom Lorentz
Sarah Lewis
Tom Farrell

Oak Ridge Country Club
Blake Appelhof
Gail Tilsner
Bruce Moss
Wyatt Hawkins
Claire Boylan
Oak Summit Golf Course
Josh Johnson
Steve Shones

Oak View Golf Club
Steve Truscinski


Oak View Golf Course
Jerrod Honstad
Jessica Tomschin
Tim Beyer

Oakcrest Golf Course
James Foss
Gina Wensloff

Teagan LaPlante
Oakdale Golf Club
Sam Tipka
Katie Ovitt


Oaks Golf Club
Aaron Forgaard
Kelly Blegen
Jeff Ruzek
Sherry Heydt
Keagan Bronson
Carly Bronson
Olivia Golf Club
Brett Benson
Judy Dirks
Doug Agre
Ryan Schrupp
Leslie Snow
Olympic Hills Golf Club
Ben Greve
Amy Rasmussen
Don Howe
Brady Baynes
Rose Baynes
Oneka Ridge Golf Course
Matt Fiedler
Kathy Bourne
Ron Raasch

Ortonville Municipal Golf Course

Dawn Hughes


Owatonna Country Club
Tanner Grismmius
Cory Schultz
Will Hacker
Pebble Creek Golf Club
Zach Johnson
Kathy Hollenhorst
Ryan Isaacson
Kathy Hollenhorst
Ryker Stukenholtz
Alexa Voller
Pebble Lake Golf Course
Chris Swenson
Annika Jyrkas
Gregg Western
Sue Schatz
Charlie Fuder
Annika Jyrkas
Perham Lakeside Golf Club
Chris Myhro
Jane Grove
Wayne Caughey

Phalen Park Golf Course
Sam Peterson
Elizabeth Moon
Greg Borndale
Fran Page

Pheasant Acres Golf Club
Chris Thorbrogger
Sally Twelves
Tom Dmohomski

Pine City Country Club
Rob Witter
Kathy Sherer


Pine Island Golf Course
Anders Larson
Brandy Becker
Gene Rossow
Kathy Rossow
Anders Larson
Pioneer Creek Golf Course
Adam Barylak
Sara Martinson
Tom Lang
Joe Scheck
Piper Hills Golf Course
R. Durgan/B. Durgan
P. Oldenburg/G. Wellner


Pokegama Golf Course
Mike Chandler
Mikki Kromy


Pomme de Terre Golf Club
Brady Griffith
Shiori Legate


Prestwick Golf Club
Will Hickey/Joel Andrew
Tuesday 18 Hole: April Zhou/ Kris Johnson; Tuesday 9 Hole: Jennifer Britten/Danette Bucsko; Wednesday 9 Hole: Tracy Hasselman/Sabrina Ely
Mike Toninato/Tim Donnelly

Purple Hawk Country Club
Ty Liljander
Janet Buchholz
Pat Brogan
Janet Buchholz

Redwood Falls Golf Club
Eric Anderson & Dean Wilson
Deb Suedbeck
Doug Prins
Nancy Hansen
Mason Frank
Julian Brown
Ridges at Sand Creek
Thomas Gutzmer
Debra Halldraves
Mike Engeland
Diane Poppitz
Graham Pelowski
Victoria Woytassek
River Crest Public Golf Course
Tyler Sachariason
Carol Mulder
Ken Olson

River Oaks Municipal Golf Course
Keith Erickson
Kathy Chilton
Bob Matzek
Kathy Kielb

Riverside Town & Country Club
Ryan Dutton


Riverwood National Golf Course
Tommy Smith


Rochester Golf & Country Club
Eric Deutsch
Natalie Amundson
Jeff Felten
Tim Sexton
Rose Lake Golf Club
Keith Meyer
Judy Post
Keith Meyer
Joy Johnson
Alexander Moeller
Roseville Cedarholm Golf Course
Zach Dick
Jenny Schramm

Brock Burba
Royal Golf Club
Robert Dew
Lindsey Huettl
David Anderson
Cathy White

Rum River Hills Golf Club
Lucas Johnson
Emily Katnis
Dave Perna and Hal Hedlund

Sara Sroga
Rush Creek Golf Club
John Edgell
Sally Platt
Mark Carlson

Ruttger's Bay Lake Lodge
Greg Hills
Nancy Tighe


Shamrock Golf Club
Eric Nordgren
Bruce Hill

Shoreland Country Club
Tim Fischer
Laura Hulsebus
Dave Knopick
Barb Pingel

Silver Bay Golf Course
Joe Spanel
Molly Gadsby
Jim Frericks
Jake Stadler
Hope Ernest
Slayton Country Club
Kyle DeLong
Abby Hamman
Larry Meyer
Merry Hollis

Soldiers Memorial Field Golf Course

Sharon Kostohryz, Ann Konop (Net)

Sharon Kostohryz

Somerby Golf Club
Robert Bernard III
Ellen Wente


Somerset Country Club
David Morgan
Elizabeth Lilly
Brian Reagan
Jeanne Rancone

Southbrook Golf Club
Casey Krinhop
Robin Hanson
Peter Minear

Southern Hills Golf Club
Kyler Schwamb (gross), Curt Mohr (net)
Crystal Friesz
Ron Johnson
Kyle Watson
Southview Country Club
Colin Kinsel
Amy Roberts
Scott Fenwick
JoAnn Baregi
Joe Honsa
Spring Brook Golf Course
Brett Baldwin
Jeff Allman

Spring Hill Golf Club
Ben Rubin
Dawn Kurr
Ron Wobbeking

St. Cloud Country Club
Brad Andvik
Nikki Torgerson
Kurt Otto

Stillwater Country Club
Cole Jahnke
Paige McCullough
Joe Eichten
Tara Noer
Timmy Fultz
Stonebrooke Golf Club
Darren Kress
Larry Sinesio & Mike Hansen

StoneRidge Golf Club
John Weiberg
Monica Beeman
Mike Frascone
Nolan Kunkel
Stones Throw Golf Course
Derrick Hasselberg
Heather Hoeck
Doug Reetz
NA
Mack Hoeck
Emma Larsen
Sundance Golf Club
Brian Allen


Tanners Brook Golf Club
Luke Resler
Krista Lange
Doug Wakefield

The Links at Northfork
Mike Melhus
Bob Auman

The Minikahda Club
Pat Smith
Kathryn Dehn
John Duffey Jr.
Ian Friederichs
Gabriella Lenzmeier
The Ponds at Battle Creek
Adam Almich
Liz Deering
Donald Danner
Cheri Johnson

The Ponds Golf Course
Blue Division: Matt Boeser/ Chris Klingensmith White Division: Greg Hogan/Don Bielejeski


The Refuge Golf Club
Brady Arzdorf/Paul Farinella (net)
Linda Redden/Char Amdahl (net)
Terry Nelson /Jim Bossany (net)

The Wilds Golf Club
Dan Wenner
Jim Strandemo

Theodore Wirth Golf Club
Nick Gergen
Paul Commers

Thumper Pond Golf Course
Tyler Kimes
Laurie Mann


Timber Creek Golf Course
Mitchell Scrimgeour
Laurie Ziegler
Tim Champ

Travelers Golf Club
Darin Kirchner


Unified Legacy Golf League
Brian Grieger, Dan Merth, Rick Stulac
Therese Sweitzer
Dean VanDeWalker, Ron Shursen, Tim Galegher, Ron Olson

University of Minnesota, Les Bolstad Golf Course
Brian Eitel
Ken Gay

Valleywood Golf Course
Dean Cocchiarella
Amy Lindgren


Victory Links Golf Course
Tony Veches
Bev Wuertz
Paul Hellquist

Wapicada Golf Club
Championship: Phil Bell, Presidents: Ted Hanson
Sam Sommers
Senior: Terry Kurash, Super-Senior: Joe Sauer
Bernie Brown
Justin Saengchanthalath
Kendra Fitzpatrick
Waseca Lakeside Club
Jon Pederson
Amy Potter


Wayzata Country Club
Carson M. Herron
Kelli Puhl
George Webster
Henry Trent
Wedgewood Cove Golf Club
Tucker McKinney
Joe Sczublewski

Wheaton Country Club
Brian Thomsen
Sunnee lampe
Jerry Schultz
Nolan Wilson
Whitefish Golf Club
Steve Ogren
Lori McCormick

Jane Hurinenko

Whitetail Run Golf Course
Joe Schmidt
Konnie Zimmerman

Cole Woods
Emma Weniger
Wild Marsh Golf Club
River Goodmanson
Kristin Wilson
Rick Stang
Cheryl Ernesti
NA
NA
Willingers Golf Club
Ben Rasinski
Scott Nagel

Windom Country Club
Chad Brand
Tara Smith


Winthrop Golf Club
Logan Martin
LeNae Schneider
Wayne Meurer
Sr League champs: John Heuchert & Ray Giskaas
Mens League Champs:Brett Wilhelm & Jayson Berskow
Woodhill Country Club
David Erickson
Betsy Alldrich
David Warner
Lili McMillan
Walter Royal
Zumbrota Golf Club
Jacob Smith
Gen Smith




6550 York Avenue South, Suite 211 • Edina, MN 55435 • (952) 927-4643 • (800) 642-4405 • Fax: (952) 927-9642
© 2014 Minnesota Golf Association. All Rights Reserved