Minnesota Golf Association

Club Champions

To submit Club Champions please, click here.
 

Albion Ridges Golf Course
Boyd Rassatt
Lane Wilson

Alexandria Golf Club
Steve Herzog
Ramona Keeley
Norty Blanchard

Appleton Golf Club
Juston Swenson


Austin Country Club
Nathan Annis
Cindy Fuhrman
Tom Dunlop
Cindy Fuhrman
Ethan Knox
Lucy Annis
Baker National Golf Course
Tim McKenney
Mary Ann Perry
Keith Larson
Mary Ann Perry

Balmoral Golf Course
Murray Kissick
Diana Fuder

Cam Alt
Kia McDonald
Bearpath Golf & Country Club
Jack Nasby
Courtney Dunkelberger
Ross Rosenthal
Jack Nasby
Courtney Dunkelberger
Bemidji Town & Country Club
Toby Palmiscno
Susan Tesch
Bruce “Ozzie” Nord

Bent Creek Golf Club
Bill Anderson
Katie Taylor
Bill Anderson
Audrey Richmond
Matt Larson
Haley Wegscheid
Bent Irons Golf Club
Tom Ostby
Mike Tuccitto

Blackberry Ridge Golf Club
Scott Shosted
Jenna Traut
John Stafney

Bluff Creek Golf Course
Bryan Francis
Gross -Taksina Lunak Net- Annette Ellson
Gross - Kerry Simenson Net- Jim Harvey

Brackett's Crossing Country Club

Donnat Turner
Joe Flicek
Chris Schommer

Brooktree Golf Course
Dave Johnson
Karin Steffenson


Buffalo Heights Golf Course
Chris Varner
Patrice Brown
Bruce Quady
Roxanne George

Burl Oaks Golf Club
Bob Neuberger
Amy Anderson
Pat Brennan
Lori Lauber

Burning Cow Golf Club
Woody Hubbell


Cannon Golf Club
Bruce Hegland
Julie Hoey
Bruce Hegland

Cedar River Golf Course
Jase Baldauf
Cheryl Jones
Dan Wagner

Chaska Town Course
Jordan Ryan
Alissa Carlson
Larry Valentini
Kathy Fisher
Josh Esterley
Sammy Youngquist
Columbia Golf Club
Steve Walters / Kong Vang
Lynnda Scott / Pat Doenges
Darryl Tilden / Butch Geng / Tom King

Como Golf Course
Joe Giefer
Cheryl Nordby
Chris Conrad

Cragun's Legacy Courses
Craig Kochsiek
Karissa Haugen
Mike Sands
Dawson Ringler
Brielle Stenglein
Creeksbend Golf Course
Championship Flight- Ryan Borman 1st Flight - Jon Hogan
Barb Stoker
Mike Lucarelli

Crow River Golf Club
Nick Haffley
Alex Hantge
Field Olson
Bobbi Hantge
Carter Verhasselt
Claire Schweim
Dahlgreen Golf Club
Teddy Wirtz
Curt Rausch
Brady Tyler
Deer Run Golf Club
John Mugford
Keith Forsman

Dellwood Country Club
Brian Moores
Olivia Herrick
Steve Sanborn
Kathleen Callahan

Detroit Country Club
Tanner Lane
Rob Harris
Hunter Burnside
Dwan Golf Club

Emi Sako


Eagle Creek Golf Club
Danny Anderson
Lori Jacobson
Jim Schammel
Duke Snyder
Kessa Mara
Eagle Valley Golf Course
Tom Nordstrom
Angie Christo
Tom Nordstrom
Angie Christo

Eastwood Golf Club
Ken Gerzsenyi
18 hole - Robin Goetz ; 9 hole - Starlet Brummer
Ken Gerzsenyi

Edina Country Club
Peter Hankinson
Tracy Moen
Tim Vernon
Parker Hughes & Karsten Farris
Edinburgh USA
Jamey Dufner
Rolf Engwall

Enger Park Golf Course
Bill Cheslak Gross Todd Pederson Net


Falcon Ridge Golf Course
Reece Armistead
Trista Stebner
Tim Terbilcox
Josh Armistead
Faribault Golf Club
Alex Schmitz
Lori Boyle
Jon Dickey
Keaton Ginter
Forest Hills Golf Club
Willie Wilson
Lisa Lawry
Thor Olufson
Lisa Lawry

Fountain Valley Golf Club
Ryan Strusz
Greg Gentilini

Fox Hollow Golf Club
Scott Kostelecky
Nicki Reuterfeldt
Robert Payne
Owen Erikson
Geneva Golf Club
Ron Rebrovich
Barb Thompson
Terry Martell, Russ Pederson
Grant Rebrovich
Golden Valley Country Club
Jesse Bull
Maggie Masica
Tom Brown
Stuart Handzel
Golf Scotland Society
Joe Wagstaffe
Gary Anderson

Goodrich Golf Course
Randy McGrew
Bob Casura, Super Senior Bob Casura

Gopher Hills Golf Course
Ed Cassidy(gross) Vinny Mergens(net)
Karen Waldemarsen(gross) Mary Hiles(net)
Don Hiles

Grand View Lodge
Michael Parry Net - Bill Mathis
Claudia Piolt Net - Nancy Thayer-Haggerty
Todd Magmuson Net - Terry Lutz

Green Lea Golf Course
Phil Schmidt
Glenn Sherburne

Gross National Golf Club
Carter Staff
Steve Larson

Hadley Creek Golf Learning Center
MARK BEYER
ANN MALAGRINO
BOB GILGENBACH
BECKY HAMILTON
MICHAEL SCRIPTURE
SHELBY LEITZ
Hazeltine National Golf Club
Brian Geraty
Colleen Zwach
Pat Smith - Gross Jim Leone - Net
Brock Reding
Courtney Wedin
Headwaters Golf Club
Dana Husby
Andrea Dutcher
Doug Taylor
Andrea Dutcher

Hendricks Golf Club
Cody Sommervold
Morgan Sommervold


Hiawatha Golf Club
Nick Martindale
Tammy Wilcox
Mike "Peach" Larson
Stellan Orvick
Highland Glen Golf Club
Matt Bauler


Highland National Golf Course
Ben Walker
Greg Knoblauch

Hollydale Golf Club
Eric Nordgren
Ann Brilley
Tom Dmohoski

Honourable TC Golfers
Tom Gale (Gross), Matt Smith (Net)


Indian Hills Golf Club
Dan Lallak
Amy Ament
Dan Lallak
Patty Minehan
White tees - Ben Warian, Gold tees - Camden O'Malley, Red tees - Ezekiel Roberts
Interlachen Country Club
Joe Conzemius
Jasi Acharya
Jon Sampson

Island View Golf Club
Connor Glynn
Kristin Johnson
Stu Oftelie
Leanne Rindahl
Sam Berger
Avery Arvig
Jackson Golf Club
Brett Benson
Kristin Hanson


Keller Golf Club
Cory Stepaniak
Luanne Cortesi
Leif Carlson
Cara Mia Antonello

Kimball Golf Club
Scott Kunkel
Diana Henfling
Mark Kunkel

Koronis Hills Golf Club
Randy Beier
RaNae Martinson
Troy Caldwell and Bill Hobson

Lafayette Club
Danny Patterson
Lisa Barker
Neil Brown

Lake Pepin Golf Course
Qui Schmidt


Legacy Golf
Derek Guertin
Sue Wilcox


Lester Park Golf Course
Chris Manchester
Lindsay Kwon


Lida Greens Golf Course
Robert Wagenman
Natalie Hilber
David Hilber
Eva Kelly
Logan Petznick
Loggers Trail Golf Course
Tim Cheslak & Gary Huber
Mary Mcheown


Lynx National Golf Course
Joe Krueger
Bob McLellan

Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Tony Vanyo
Beth Ripley
Mark Mueller
Connor Overgaard
Manitou Ridge Golf Club
Dave Hubbard
Tina Payton
Scott Lynch

Mankato Golf Club
Tim Robinson
JoAnn Curtis
Dan Sarff
Griffen Johnson
Mayflower Country Club
Stephen Kiecker
Lisa Kiecker
Ken Larson

Meadow Greens Golf Course
Josh Kunze
Nicole Trostem
Tom Smith

Meadowbrook Golf Club
Tim Evon
Bo Dolphin (Suburban League)
Tom Weko

Meadowlark Country Club
John Kociemba
Stacey Austing-Jacobson
John Kociemba

Mendakota Country Club
Mike Fiedler
Mindy Rutzick
Hank Barbato
Ryan Blake
Mesaba Country Club
Mike Swanger
Emily Brownell
Tom Gornick

Blake Swanger
Midland Hills Country Club
Adam Wynia
Katie Hronski
Vic Brodt
Nisie Pitzl

Minnesota Valley Country Club
Kevin Ross
Alison Hurley
Bob Mason
Alison Hurley
Jimmy Abdo
Elizabeth Fong
Minnewaska Golf Club
Tony Janu
Colleen Boerboom
Tony Janu
Colleen Boerboom
Hunter Kostelecky
Monticello Country Club
Rick Frieburg
Shelley Peterson
Mark Holmes

Moose Lake Golf Club
Ron Miller
Janelle Hennen
John Runstrom
Mary Cannon

New Ulm Country Club
Lukas Stull
Sue Prunty
Duane Ristau
Logan Haala
North Branch Golf Course
Jeff Houle
Jim Nelson

North Oaks Golf Club
Shell Wheeler
Katie Urbaniak
Ross Strehlow
Deanna Conrad
Charlie Allen
Kaitlyn Isaacson
Northfield Golf Club
Jack McLeod
Sarah Bowles
Mark Bazan

Northland Country Club
Lynden Medlin
Sue Liberty
Kevin Treacy
Ben Mertz
Oak Marsh Golf Course
Steve Schubert
Sarah Lewis
David Gunter

Oak Ridge Country Club
Mike Hollway
Bob Byer

Oak View Golf Club
Chase Pulczinski


Oak View Golf Course
Sam Hallman
Jessica Tomshcin


Oakcrest Golf Course
Will Czeh
Gina Wensloff

Markus Nelson
Oakdale Golf Club
Ryan Erickson
Lori Palmer
Dale Todnem
Joe Anderson
Oaks Golf Club
Jeff Ruzek
Sherry Heydt
Kerry Linbo
Sherry Heydt

Olivia Golf Club
Bryan Fleegel
Nancy Aaseth
Randy Vogt
Ryan Schrupp
Makayla Snow
Olympic Hills Golf Club
Bryce Hanstad
Don Howe
Brady Baynes
Emma Davies
Oneka Ridge Golf Course
Shaun Sleaver
Mariese Marvin
Tim Wilhelmson

Ortonville Municipal Golf Course

Jodi Lockwood


Owatonna Country Club
Jason Eyberg
Sue Erickson
Mark Rodde

Pebble Creek Golf Club
Ryan Isaacson
Lori Keller


Pebble Lake Golf Course
Nate Longtin
Greta Christenson
Gregg Western
Lisa Burrington
Charlie Fuder
Elliya Soydara
Perham Lakeside Golf Club
Charlie Nelson
Dick Dornbusch

Phalen Park Golf Course
Jack Peterson
Barb Arrell
Greg Borndale

Pheasant Acres Golf Club
Chris Thorbrogger
Sally Twelves
Tom Dmohoski

Pine City Country Club
Ryan Gamec
Mary Ellen Sauser
Mark Roubinek
Mary Ellen Sauser

Pine Island Golf Course
Anders Larson
Michelle Steele
Bob Swarts
Karla Thompson
Anders Larson
Pioneer Creek Golf Course
Tom Rockis
Angela Stinziani
Field Olson

Purple Hawk Country Club

Kathy Johnson
Larry Zurn
Shari Anlauf

Redwood Falls Golf Club
Dean Wilson
Deb Suedbeck
Steve Suedbeck
Nancy Hansen
Connor Josephson
Peyton Beran
Renegade Golf League
Dan Winter
Dave Bohlke

Rich Spring Golf Club
Mike Sicker 1st Flight Dan Snyder
Lynn Farr
Carl Wenner Super Senior Mike Sheil
Andrea Adamson

Ridges at Sand Creek
Champion - Michael Schmitz 1st Flight - Dick Simmions
Doug Jacobson

Ridgeview Country Club
Jon Harstad
Amy Schintz
Rick Sall
Nate Bender
Trinity Sundbom
Riverwood National Golf Course
John Blanchard


Rochester Golf & Country Club
Eric Deutsch
Ellie Layton
Jeff Felten
Tim Sexton
Rolling Hills Golf Club
Steve Elzenga
Jenny Anderson


Royal Golf Club
Caleb Turbett
Cathy White
Jim Jonza
Judy Turner

Rum River Hills Golf Club
Shane Kvidra
Carlie Allen
John French

Ruttger's Bay Lake Lodge
Bob Baumgartner (gross), Walt Parsons (net)


Shoreland Country Club
Trevor Carstens
Laura Hulsebus
Rich Hurlbert

Silver Bay Golf Course
Eric Berquist
Nancy Viola
Wayne Fenstad

Sleepy Eye Golf Club
Caleb Christensen Nathan Stevermer
Brain J Mathiowetz
Lois Stoll
Owen Strei Mini - Nolan Kuchera
Soldiers Memorial Field Golf Course
Michael Phen
Sharon Kostorhyrz
John Mozina
Sharon Kostorhyrz

Somerby Golf Club
Sam Carr
Ellen Wente
Eric Heimsness
Isaac Ahn
Southbrook Golf Club
Joe Bollant
Mel Kaz
Graham Hendrickson

Southern Hills Golf Club
Nick Huffman
Crystal Friesz
Randy Newman
Kyler Schwamb
Southview Country Club
Dave Haslerud
Bonnie Jung
Dave Haslerud
Bonnie Jung
Joe Honsa
Spring Hill Golf Club
David Erickson
Lisa Smith
Ron Wobbeking

St. Cloud Country Club
Charlie Stuck
Sheila Goette
Stefan Freeman
Sam Geller
Ashley Stolt & Elena Sobalvarro
Stillwater Country Club
Cole Jahnke
Paige McCullough
Joe Eichten
Karen Norton
Henry Lawrence
Paige O'Neal
Stonebrooke Golf Club
Mark Spisszak


Sundance Golf Club
Curt Groebner
Marv Wessman

Tanners Brook Golf Club
Tony Marchio
18 Hole Rita Gay 9 hole Krista Lange
Kelly Grindahl

The Jewel Golf Club
Bruce Johnson
Peggy Gazzola


The Links at Northfork
Ben Egart
James Remer

The Minikahda Club
Andrew Turner
Anna Sabiston

Tommy Cronin
McKenna Simmons
The Playas Golf Club
Paul D. Meierant


The Ponds at Battle Creek

Dave Haslerud; David Martinucci (SS)

Theodore Wirth Golf Club
David Gunderson
Paul Commers
Myles Jarrett
Laila Franklin
Thumper Pond Golf Course
Mike Hepola


Timber Creek Golf Course
Brett Hueckman
Jill Webber
Greg Skinner

Travelers Golf Club
Jim LeVoir


Twin City Golf Club
Jason Daisy


Unified Legacy Golf League
Dan Merth / Brian Grieger / John M Wolkerstorfer
Deb Hayes
Ron Shursen / Carl Lawstuen / John Dahl
Therese Sweitzer

University of Minnesota, Les Bolstad Golf Course
Keith Piotrowski
Emi Sako
Randy Garber, Skip Schultz (M)

Valleywood Golf Course
Justin Burleson
Ruth Hofmeister
Tom Heidrick

Wapicada Golf Club
Daryl Schomer
Samantha Sommers
Lynn McClintock
Karen Studer
Alex Schroeder
Melanie O'Hara
Wayzata Country Club
Mark Petzold
Wendy Storlie
Ben Smith
Carson Herron III
Morgan Afdahl
Wheaton Country Club
Brian Thomsen


Whispering Pines Golf Course
Pete Vue
Lisa Lindenberg
John Sanford
Jacob Dvorak
White Bear Yacht Club
Justin Engels
Mansy Godfrey


Whitetail Run Golf Course
Matthew Hagen
Gloria Bullock
Ken Bullock and Keith Hagen
Gloria Bullock

Windom Country Club
Brent Anderson
Tara Smith


Windsong Farm
Jim Lehman President's - Riley Gannon Net - Rich Meyer
Kathryn Coppersmith Net- Mary Beth Johnson
Keith Danielson Net - Rob Rath Super Senior - Jay Wilson

Woodhill Country Club
Christian Klein
Betsy Aldrich
Mark Mitchell
Lili McMillan

Zumbrota Golf Club
Jeremiah Flotterud
Jessica Flotterud
Mark Arendt


6550 York Avenue South, Suite 211 • Edina, MN 55435 • (952) 927-4643 • (800) 642-4405 • Fax: (952) 927-9642
© 2014 Minnesota Golf Association. All Rights Reserved