Minnesota Golf Association

Minnesota Represented by Three Junior Golfers at Drive, Chip and Putt Finals at Augusta National

April 7, 2019

 
2019 DRIVE, CHIP AND PUTT NATIONAL FINALS
AUGUSTA NATIONAL GOLF CLUB
AUGUSTA, GA.
 
 
SUNDAY’S FINAL RESULTS
BOYS’ 7-9 DIVISION
1. Connor Ford, Mount Vernon, Ky., 10-5-10—25
2. Ryan Nana Tanke, Paris, France, 9-7-5—21
3. Benny Nelson, Los Angeles, Calif., 7-4-9—20
4. Chase Hughes, Oklahoma City, Okla., 8-8-3.5—19.5
T5. Grady Ortiz, Colorado Springs, Colo., 3-6-8—17
T5. Luciano Giangrossi, Evanston, Ill., 5-10-2—17
7. Rayhao Feng, Short Hills, N.J., 4-9-3.5—16.5
8. Michael Quallich, Pittsburgh, Pa., 6-3-6—15
9. Maverick Stocker, Snohomish, Wash., 2-1-7—10
10. Carter Lavigne, New Brunswick, Canada, 1-2-1—4
 
 
GIRLS’ 7-9 DIVISION
1. Angela Zheng, Bellevue, Wash., 10-10-9—29
T2. Milan Norton, Las Vegas, Nev., 5-8-7—20
T2. Briel Royce, Lake Nona, Fla., 8-9-3—20
4. Paige Radebach, Webberville, Mich., 2-7-10—19
5. Sophia Giga, Frisco, Texas, 9-3-5—17
6. Alexandra Phung, Forest Hills, N.Y., 4-4-8—16
7. Lilian She, Buffalo Grove, Ill., 7-2-6—15
8. McKenzie Mueller, Wake Forest, N.C., 3-6-4—13
9. Gabriella Moorehead, Burlington, N.C., 6-5-1—12
10. Taya Belloma, Centerville, Iowa, 1-1-2—4
 
 
BOYS’ 10-11 DIVISION
1. Sahish Reddy, Duluth, Ga., 9-7-7—23
2. Patmon Malcom, Alpharetta, Ga., 8-5-9—22  
T3. Aiden Tiet, Milpitas, Calif., 5-10-3—18
T3. Ryder Rasmussen, San Juan Capistrano, Calif., 10-6-2—18
T5. Andy Mac, Quebec, Canada, 4-3-10—17
T5. Aadi Parmar, Selma, Texas, 1-8-8—17
T5. RYDER CARLSON, MINNETONKA, MINN., 2-9-6—17  
8. Mihir Roperia, Cranbury, N.J., 6-2-4.5—12.5
9. Bryson Hughes, St. John’s, Fla., 7-4-1—12
10. Isaac Rumler, Silvis, Ill., 3-1-4.5—8.5
 
 
GIRLS’ 10-11 DIVISION
1. Sophia Li, Fresh Meadows, N.Y., 9-4-10—23
2. Ariana Silva, Sunrise, Fla., 10-10-2—22
3. Anna Huang, British Columbia, Canada, 5-6-8—19
4. Ellen Yu, High Point, N.C., 8-7-3—18
T5. Elle Marie Reisner, Atlanta, Ga., 3-5-7—15  
T5. Caitlyn Chin, Greenwood Village, Colo., 6-3-6—15
T7. Maye Huang, Katy, Texas, 7-2-5—14
T7. Beka Yang, Sylvania, Ohio, 2-8-4—14
T7. BELLA LEONHART, MARINE ON ST. CROIX, MINN., 4-9-1—14  
10. Alexis Vakasiuola, San Tan Valley, Ariz., 1-1-9—11
 
 
BOYS’ 12-13 DIVISION
1. Matthew Vital, Bethlehem, Pa., 8-10-8—26
2. Ryder Cowan, Edmond, Okla., 9-9-5.5—23.5
T3. Garret Ebbert, Longwood, Fla., 5-8-10—23
T3. P.J. Maybank III, Cheboygan, Mich., 10-6-7—23  
5. Jay Leng Jr., La Jolla, Calif., 4-4-9—17
6. Hudson Wilt, Nashville, Tenn., 7-3-5.5—15.5
7. John Guerra, St. Louis, Mo., 6-7-1—14
T8. Jonathan Miller, Roseville, Calif., 3-1-4—8
T8. Joseph Luchtenburg, West Chicago, Ill., 1-5-2—8  
10. James Bradley, East Hampton, N.Y., 2-2-3—7
 
 
GIRLS’ 12-13 DIVISION
1. Yana Wilson, Henderson, Nev., 9-10-9—28
2. Chunya Boonta, Centennial, Colo., 4-9-8—21
3. Kate Barber, Savannah, Ga., 6-6-7—19
4. KATHRYN VANARRAGON, BLAINE, MINN., 8-7.5-2—17.5
5. Sydney Yermish, Wynnewood, Pa., 10-2-5—17
6. Vanessa Borovilos, Ontario, Canada, 5-1-10—16
7. Sophie Stevens, Novi, Mich., 7-7.5-1—15.5
T8. Mia Cepeda, Hau-Ula, Hawaii, 2-3-6—11
T8. Ava McGoey, Metairie, La., 3-4-4—11
10. Victoriah Kuranga, Decatur, Ga., 1-5-3—9
 
 
BOYS’ 14-15 DIVISION
1. Treed Huang, Katy, Texas, 9-10-7—26
2. Nathan Drogin, Essex Falls, N.J., 7-6-9—22
3. Ian Bruschhauser, Anchorage, Alaska, 4-9-8—21
4. Owen Walsh, Goldens Bridge, N.Y., 3-5-10—18
5. Tyler Kowack, San Diego, Calif., 8-4-5—17
6. Matthew Troutman, Louisville, Ky., 10-2-3—15
7. Alec Cesare, Westfield, Ind., 5-7-2—14
T8. Andrew McLauchlan, Neptune Beach, Fla., 6-1-6—13
T8. Nolan Haynes, Barberton, Ohio, 1-8-4—13  
10. Joshua Pehl, Sugar Grove, Ill., 2-3-1—6
 
 
GIRLS’ 14-15 DIVISION
1. Nicole Gal, Ontario, Canada, 6-8-9—23
2. Megha Ganne, Holmdel, N.J., 9-10-3—22
3. Sarah Balding, Brookfield, Wis., 8-2-8—18
T4. Julia Misemer, Overland Park, Kan., 10-1-6—17
T4. Sara Im, Duluth, Ga., 7-9-1—17
6. Ryan Ko, Plano, Texas, 1.5-7-7—15.5
7. Kasey Maralack, Snoqualmie, Wash., 4-6-5—15
8. Madilyn Shea Newman, Knoxville, Tenn., 1.5-3-10—14.5
9. Emiko Sverduk, Long Beach, Calif., 5-4-4—13
10. Talia Rodino, Ft. Meyers, Fla., 3-5-2—10


6550 York Avenue South, Suite 211 • Edina, MN 55435 • (952) 927-4643 • (800) 642-4405 • Fax: (952) 927-9642
© 2014 Minnesota Golf Association. All Rights Reserved