Minnesota Golf Association

Minnesota Section PGA: Money List & Points Standings -- Oct. 5

October 5, 2021





2021 Money List

Place      Name       Club            Events plays      Money won


1. Thomas Campbell, 2nd Swing       32                   $27,467

2. Jeff Sorenson, Minikahda              31                    $27,137

3. Don Berry, Edinburgh USA            33                    $21,143
 
4. Brent Snyder, Troy Burne              27                    $20,682

5. Eric Chiles, Chaska Town Course 26                    $19,782

6. Eric Rolland, Augsburg                  28                    $15,523

7. Scott McDonald, Minnewaska        29                    $14,452

8. Chris Borgen, Lost Spur                 31                    $11,519

9. Derek Stendahl, Rush Creek          23                   $11,323
 
10. Grant Shafranski, North Oaks       19                   $11,308 

11. Jesse Nelson, Whitefish                 22                  $10,567

12. Derek Holmes, PXG Minneapolis   15                   $9,298

13. Andy Smith, Hazeltine National      22                  $8,661

14. Bennett Smed, Classic at Maddens 20                 $8,142

15. Eddie Wynne, Bolstad/University    25                  $8,004                                    


Player of the Year Points List

Place    Name             Club             Events played             Points


1. Thomas Campbell, 2nd Swing            11                          540.7

2. Jeff Sorenson, Minikahda                     9                           516

3. Derek Holmes, PXG Minneapols         10                          515.67             

4. Don Berry, Edinburgh USA                  10                          475.5

5. Brent Snyder, Troy Burne                     11                          441.03

6. Jesse Nelson, Pines at Grand View     10                          437

7. Eric Chiles, Chaska TC                          7                          396.13

8. Eric Rolland, Augsburg                          8                           332.33

9. Derek Stendahl, Rush Creek                 8                            308.7

10. Grant Shafranski, North Oaks              8                            249.9

11. Mitchell Mackedanz, Bemidji T&C       8                             201.25

12. Eddie Wynne, Bolstad/University       10                            196.25


Assistants Player of the Year

1. Austin Eccleton, Minneapolis GC         7                                  425.17

2. Andy Smith, Hazeltine National            7                                  399.08

3. Bennett Smed, Classic at Madden's     6                                  380.75

4. Ryan Gallagher, North Oaks                 4                                  340.33

 5. Cameron White, PXG Minneapolis      6                                   260.58

6. Austin Meissner, Majestic Oaks            6                                   220

7. Brady Swedberg, Geneva                     3                                   218

8. Jake Wherley, The Classic at Maddens 5                                  215.5

9. Jack Hiemenz, Victory Links                  5                                  209

10. Caleb Christensen, New Ulm               6                                  196


Senior Player of the Year

1. Don Berry, Edinburgh USA                   2                                   119.10

2. Thomas Vizina, Brooktree GC              2                                    102

3. Derek Stendahl, Rush Creek                2                                      86.6

4. Mike Barge, Hazeltine National             3                                      75

5. Jeff Kringen, Spring Hill                         2                                      52

6. Bill Israelson, The Vintage                     3                                      47.6

7. Craig Brischke, Tanners Brook              2                                       37

8. Brad Schmierer, Hastings                      3                                       24.5

9. Erik Toftnerk, Hiawatha                          1                                       22.5

10. Larry Norland, Green Haven                2                                       22



 

 


6550 York Avenue South, Suite 211 • Edina, MN 55435 • (952) 927-4643 • (800) 642-4405 • Fax: (952) 927-9642
© 2014 Minnesota Golf Association. All Rights Reserved