Minnesota Golf Association

Where They're Going: Minnesota's HS Class of 2019 -- Oct. 2

October 3, 2019


Signings/Commitments with DI-DII-DIII schools by Minnesota's Class of 2019 (also includes players with Minnesota ties) 

Boys

Nate Adams, Maple Grove               --                   North Dakota State (DI)

Alex Allen, Monticello                     --                             St. Mary's (DIII) 

Thomas Allen, Monticello                   --                        St. Mary's (DIII)

Luke Alexander, Rochester Lourdes            --               Villanova (DI)

Matt Armstrong, Eden Prairie               --             Normandale Community College          

Harrison Arnold, Ascot, England             --                   Minnesota (DI)

Brady Arnett, St. Thomas                 --                             Denver (DI)

Cecil Belisle, Red Wing                   --                 Minnesota State Mankato (DII)

Noah Boraas, Alexandria                  --                    South Dakota State (DI)

Aiden Brovold, Mankato West              --                  St. Cloud State (DII)

Tyler Burkum, Maple Grove                 --                     St. Thomas

Muzzy Donohue, St. Thomas                --                  Boston College (DI)

Carter Doose, St. Peter                  --                         St. Cloud State DII) 

Spencer Ehlers, Marshall                --                           Augustana (DII) 

Trey Fessler, St. Michael-Albertville          --           Mesa Community College

Will Frazier, Easview                        --                      South Dakota State (DI)

William Freeman, St. Cloud Cathedral          --                Hofstra (DI) 

Connor Glynn, Waconia                          --                      Minnesota (DI)

Caleb Gundberg, St. Michael-Albertville           --              St. Mary's (DIII)

Josh Hill, St. Michael-Albertville                    --                 St. Mary's (DIII)           

Spencer Hinrichs, Big Lake                   --                     St. Cloud State (DII)

Connor Hofslien, Shakopee                  --                    Wisconsin-Stout (DIII)

Andrew Hoppe, Maple River                  --                    Gustavus Adolphus (DIII)

Alex Iverson, Moorhead                        --                        Bemidji State

Layke Moger, Rochester Mayo               --                  Gustavus Adolphus (DIII)

Kurt Lambert, Heritage Christian               --               Concordia-St. Paul (DII)

Colten Mishek, Roseville                      --                    Mount Mercy (Iowa) (NAIA)

Billy Peterson, Eau Claire Memorial (Wis.)         --             Augsburg (DIII) 

Keegan Poppenburg, Cloquet-Esko          --               Minnesota-Crookston (DII)

Hunter Rebovich, Alexandria                 --                 Minnesota State Mankato (DII) 

Hunter Robinson, Unity (Wis.)                 --                    Concordia - St. Paul (DII)

Seth Schricker, Hopkins                           --                      Bemidji State (DII)

Zach Stewart, Rochester Mayo                --                       Augsburg (DIII)

Matt Turner, Winona                              --                        Winona State (DII)

Caleb VanArragon, Blaine                    --                            Valparaiso (DI)

Wyatt Wasko, Stillwater                       --                       Gustavus Adolphus (DIII)

Brock Winter, Stillwater                      --                           North Dakota State (DI) 


Girls 

Annabelle Ackroyd, Calgary (Canada)            --                Minnesota (DI)

Sydney Brown, Eau Claire North (Wis.)        --               St. Catherine's (DIII)

Crystal Cariveau, Waseca                     --                     Minnesota State Mankato

Emma Carpenter, DeKalb, Ill.               --                           Minnesota (DI)

Grace Curran, Lincoln-Way Central (Chicago)      --         Minnesota (DI)

Emily Doeden, Park Christian                    --                Colorado Christian (DII) 

Charley Fleek, Albert Lea                --                     Wisconsin Lutheran (DIII)

Maddi Hanson, Woodbury                      --                 University of Sioux Falls (DII)

Leah Herzog, Red Wing                         --                        Nebraska (DI)

Cayla Kim, Shattuck-St. Mary's              --                     St. Thomas (DIII)

Claudia Kim, Shattuck-St. Mary's            --                    St. Thomas (DIII)

Janice Kim, Edina                           --                                 Wisconsin (DI)

Melanie LeMinh, Wayzata                     --                           Minnesota (DI)

Meghan McBride, Lakeville South             --                  MSU-Moorhead (DII)

Madi McGinty, Minnewaska                  --                   Minnesota State Mankato (DII)

Sydney Noel, Northfield                      --                  Southwest Minnesota State (DII)

Jocelyn Nyblom, Apple Valley                --                       Bemidji State (DII)

Claire Orcutt, Mankato Loyola                --                        Creighton (DI)

Dasha Parker, Edina                           --                          St. Catherine (DIII)

Olivia Peterson, Marshall                     --                        St. Cloud State (DII)

Riley Roth, Champlin                         --                        Wisconsin River Falls (DIII) 

Jessica Smith, Lakeville South                --                      Winona State (DII)

Molly Stevens, Northfield                   --                             Augustana (DII)

Anna Tollefson, La Crescent                 --                              Bethel (DIII) 

Gabby Tremblay, Faribault                      --                         Creighton (DI)

Nadia Turner, Chaska                            --                           Waldorf (NAIA) 

Rileigh Vojta, St. Francis                     --                    Colorado State-Pueblo (DII)

Sophia Yoemans, Red Wing                  --                         Missouri (DI)
?


6550 York Avenue South, Suite 211 • Edina, MN 55435 • (952) 927-4643 • (800) 642-4405 • Fax: (952) 927-9642
© 2014 Minnesota Golf Association. All Rights Reserved