Minnesota Golf Association

Where They're Going: Minnesota's HS Class of 2020 -- Nov. 18

November 18, 2019



Signings/Commitments with DI-DII-DIII schools by Minnesota's Class of 2020 (also includes players with Minnesota ties) 

Boys

Name   High School                                             College/University        


Tony Asta, Eagan                        --                         Minnesota State (DII)

Gunnar Broin, Chanhassen               --                     Colorado State (DI)

Gavin Cronkhite, Lakeville South              --         North Dakota State (DI)

Alex Eickhoff, Hillsboro, Ill.                  --                   Minnesota (DI)

Boede Guza, Chaska                    --                       Minnesota-Crookston (DII)

Josh Hebrink, Elk River                --                       Minnesota Crookston (DII)

Jack Johnson, Chaska                  --                       North Dakota State (DI)

Maxwell Karnik, Fargo Davies         --                      Bemidji State (DII)

Aaron Kuznik, Orono                        --                        Air Force (DI)

Nick LaMotte, Shattuck-St. Mary's           --              South Dakota (DI)

Dayne Mann, St. Francis                 --                      Concordia-St. Paul (DII)

Jack Southard, Princeton              --                            Bemidji State (DII)

Brandon Sperling, Lakeville South          --              Concordia-St. Paul (DII)

Bennett Thomas, Lakeville South            --                 Winona State

Ben Wagenbach, Lakeville North            --                Wisconsin-Eau Claire (DIII)

Ben Warian, Hill-Murray                    --                           Minnesota (DI)


Girls

Josalynn Abbott, Eagan                   --                       South Dakota State (DI)

Amy Burnham, Wayzata                --                         Concordia-St. Paul (DII)

Shelby Buskar, Detroit Lakes       --          IUPUI Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis (DI)

Abbey Fillipiak, Elk River                 --                         Wisconsin-Stout (DIII)

Jacqueline Gossen, Minnewaska-BBE     --         Southwest Minnesota State (DII)

Janice Kim, Edina                       --                                Wisconsin (DI)

Catherine Monty, Stillwater                 --                    North Dakota State (DI)

Sofia Morin, Buffalo                        --                          Wisconsin-Stout (DIII)

Emily Renner, Chanhassen                  --                    Saint Benedict (DIII)

Jaycee Rhodes, Eagan                 --                            St. Catherine (DIII)

Aayushi Sarkar, Woodbury                --                             Drake (DI)

Leah Skaar, Highland (Arizona)          --                      North Dakota State (DI)

Ellen Solem, Osseo                        --                            Minnesota-Crookston (DII)

Anna Tollette, Anoka                        --                            Concordia-St. Paul (DII)

Courtney Wedin, Chanhassen              --                          North Dakota (DI)















 


6550 York Avenue South, Suite 211 • Edina, MN 55435 • (952) 927-4643 • (800) 642-4405 • Fax: (952) 927-9642
© 2014 Minnesota Golf Association. All Rights Reserved