MGA Directors and Volunteers

VolunteerClub AffiliationCommittees
Bruce Addleman Crystal Lake Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Sandra Aken Southview Country Club Tournament Volunteer
Andrews Allen Northland Country Club
White Bear Yacht Club
Past President
Fred Almer Marshall Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Bea Barrett Altmeyer Hall of Fame Inductees
Tim Amundson Tournament Volunteer
Tim Andersen Hazeltine National Golf Club USGA Junior Championship Committee
Board of Directors
Tournament Volunteer
Dave Anderson Moorhead Country Club Tournament Volunteer
Lynn Anderson Keller Golf Club Junior Golf Committee
Rules & Competitions
Board of Directors
Tournament Volunteer
Darlene Anderson Hall of Fame Inductees
Gail Anderson Highland National Golf Course Tournament Volunteer
Jeffrey Arnold The Minikahda Club Caddie & Evans Scholars
Molly Baker Bent Creek Golf Club Women's Golf Committee
Patty Baker Tournament Volunteer
Tommy Bales Tournament Volunteer
Warm Bodies
Mike Barge Hazeltine National Golf Club Editorial Advisory Board
Jane Barton Northern Hills Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Rick Bawek Tournament Volunteer
Heather Beaupre McDonald Braemar Golf Course
Rush Creek Golf Club
Women's Golf Committee
Dick Bennett Elk River Golf Club
Green Haven Golf Course
Majestic Oaks Golf Club
Refuge Golf Club
Rum River Hills Golf Club
TPC Twin Cities
USGA Former Executive Committee
Past President
Tournament Volunteer
Regional Club Ambassador
USGA Regional Affairs Committee
Ron Benson Hall of Fame Inductees
Patty Berg Hall of Fame Inductees
Donald Berry Edinburgh USA Hall of Fame Inductees
Bonnie Bessinger Midland Hills Country Club Tournament Volunteer
John Bigler Bunker Hills Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Gloria Bjork Brandsness Hall of Fame Inductees
Nancy Blanchard Marshall Golf Club Hall of Fame Inductees
LeRoy Blank Tournament Volunteer
Barry Bloomgren Baker National Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Roger Blossom Emerald Greens Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
William Bohmer Past President
Bob Boldus MGA Officials Tournament Volunteer
Warm Bodies
Junior Golf Committee
Rules & Competitions
Renee Boldus Tournament Volunteer
Les Bolstad Hall of Fame Inductees
Vito Bongiorno Tournament Volunteer
Fred Boos Grand View Lodge
Woodhill Country Club
Editorial Advisory Board
Hall of Fame Inductees
Jim Bowen Tournament Volunteer
Cortney Boyle Regional Club Ambassador
Scott Bracke Deer Run Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Bill Brask Hall of Fame Inductees
Michael Braun Tournament Volunteer
Mike Braun The Wilds Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Mark Brettingen Hiawatha Golf Club Warm Bodies
Ann Brilley Baker National Golf Club
Elm Creek Golf Course
Hollydale Golf Club
Medina Golf & Country Club
Regional Club Ambassador
Board of Directors
Women's Golf Committee
Tournament Volunteer
Jim Brink Fiddlestix Golf Course Tournament Volunteer
Bill Britt Hazeltine National Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Jerilyn Britz Hall of Fame Inductees
Bruce Brodie Tournament Volunteer
Bruce Bromen Elk River Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Dave Bryant Baker National Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Nick Bryant North Links Golf Course Tournament Volunteer
Warm Bodies
Bob Bullard Mendakota Country Club Tournament Volunteer
Joel Burger StoneRidge Golf Club Board of Directors
Pat Burgoyne Tournament Volunteer
Brad Burke Twin Cities Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Lisa Burrington Tournament Volunteer
Paul Bussmann Gross National Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Pam Cabalka Edina Country Club Marketing & Communications
Janice Calin Town & Country Club Hall of Fame Inductees
Dale Captain Tournament Volunteer
Brad Cardini Minneapolis Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Leif Carlson Valleywood Golf Course Junior Golf Committee
Rollie Carlson Upper Midwest Chapter of Club Managers Assn of Am
Board of Directors
Loren Carlson Tournament Volunteer
George Carroll Hall of Fame Inductees
William Casey University of Minnesota, Les Bolstad Golf Course Warm Bodies
Tournament Volunteer
Charlie Cavanagh Balmoral Golf Course
Blueberry Pines Golf Club
Detroit Country Club
Headwaters Golf Club
Pebble Lake Golf Course
Perham Lakeside Golf Club
Thumper Pond Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Finance & Investment
Regional Club Ambassador
Jon Chaffee Hall of Fame Inductees
Bud Chapman Minneapolis Golf Club Hall of Fame Inductees
Don Christ Highland National Golf Course Tournament Volunteer
Angie Christo Mississippi Dunes Golf Links Tournament Volunteer
Women's Golf Committee
Jerry Clark Interlaken Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Past President
Denny Clark Tournament Volunteer
Bob Clark Hall of Fame Inductees
William "Bill" Clark Hall of Fame Inductees
Al Clasen Hall of Fame Inductees
George Cliff Madelia Golf Course
Mankato Golf Club
New Ulm Country Club
Springfield Golf Club
Tracy Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
Regional Club Ambassador
Anne Colehour Mullen Willingers Golf Club Caddie & Evans Scholars
Tournament Volunteer
Warm Bodies
Kip Colwell The Minikahda Club Marketing & Communications
Board of Directors
Past President
Tournament Volunteer
Officer - President, Past President
Regional Affairs
Joel Comstock Braemar Golf Course
Rusty Iron's Golf Club
Warm Bodies
Tournament Volunteer
Test
Regional Affairs
Timothy Connell Adrian Country Club
Hendricks Golf Club
Luverne Country Club
Madison Country Club
Pipestone Country Club
Slayton Country Club
Tyler Golf Club
Regional Club Ambassador
Adam Conner Tournament Volunteer
John Cook Hall of Fame Inductees
Joe Coria Hall of Fame Inductees
Bev Cote Deer Run Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Megan Counihan Warm Bodies
Jane Covart Rum River Hills Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Dean Cowan Tournament Volunteer
Pat Craig Town & Country Club Regional Club Ambassador
Dan Croonquist Manitou Ridge Golf Club Hall of Fame Inductees
Neil Croonquist Hall of Fame Inductees
Michael Damman Braemar Golf Course Government Relations
Board of Directors
Tournament Volunteer
Rules & Competitions
Chris Daniels Pebble Lake Golf Course Marketing & Communications
Board of Directors
Tournament Volunteer
Gertrude Dansingberg Hall of Fame Inductees
Rick Davenport Meadowbrook Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Tim Decklever Valleywood Golf Course Minnesota Public Golf Association
John DeGrood Twin Cities Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Brian Delgado Editorial Advisory Board
Sally Deyak Wapicada Golf Club Board of Directors
Darren DeYoung Afton Alps Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Christopher Dibble Owatonna Country Club Tournament Volunteer
Carole Dietz Braemar Golf Course
Cloquet Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
Lou DiLorenzo Interlachen Country Club Board of Directors
Pam Dorholt Fox Hollow Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Steve Dowling Marketing & Communications
Explore Minnesota Golf Alliance
Lukas Dreger Warm Bodies
Test
Dennis Duffy White Bear Yacht Club Tournament Volunteer
Darlene Dunne Oak Glen Golf Course Tournament Volunteer
Ken Dvorak Babbitt Golf Club
Golf on the Edge
Hoyt Lakes Golf Course
Ruttger's Bay Lake Lodge - Lakes Course
Sandstone Golf Course
Swan Lake Country Club
Virginia Golf Course
Regional Club Ambassador
Phillip Ebner Windsong Farm Board of Directors
Finance & Investment
Paul Eckholm Government Relations
Dick Edstrom Stillwater Country Club Tournament Volunteer
Richard Ehrmanntraut Southview Country Club Hall of Fame Inductees
Collin Eid Tournament Volunteer
Dave Elling Tournament Volunteer
Carol Ellis University of Minnesota, Les Bolstad Golf Course Hall of Fame Inductees
Karen Erickson Southview Country Club Tournament Volunteer
Charles Erickson Hall of Fame Inductees
Ken Erickson Tournament Volunteer
Lynn Esau Zmistowski Hall of Fame Inductees
John Essell Golden Valley Country Club Western Golf Association Director
Robert Etten Midland Hills Country Club Strategic Planning
Board of Directors
Executive Committee
Patrick Farley Bent Irons Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Myra Faust Tournament Volunteer
Bryan Feldhaus Highland National Golf Course
Valleywood Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
David Felker Mendakota Country Club Tournament Volunteer
Steve Fellows Green Haven Golf Course Tournament Volunteer
Regional Club Ambassador
Michael Fermoyle Dakota Pines Golf Club Warm Bodies
Hall of Fame Inductees
Linda Fess Med City Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Frank Fiorito Southview Country Club Hall of Fame Inductees
Irv Fish Woodhill Country Club USGA Public Links Championship Committee
USGA Former Executive Committee
Pam Fitch Como Golf Course
Loggers Trail Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Tyler Fitzel Tanners Brook Golf Club Executive Committee
Tournament Volunteer
Rules & Competitions
Board of Directors
Alex Flasch Warm Bodies
Raymond Fosburgh Tournament Volunteer
Will Foster MGA Officials Warm Bodies
Tournament Volunteer
Shirley Frane Island View Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Richard Frie Monticello Country Club Tournament Volunteer
Joan Frie Monticello Country Club
Wapicada Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Simon Frie Monticello Country Club Tournament Volunteer
Robert Gage Tournament Volunteer
Ray Galarneault St. Cloud Country Club Tournament Volunteer
Past President
Ken Galloway Tournament Volunteer
Joan Garvin Rich Spring Golf Club Hall of Fame Inductees
CLeigh Gerber Inver Wood Golf Course Tournament Volunteer
Kathy Gerber Highland National Golf Course
Prestwick Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Ken Gerzsenyi Eastwood Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Past President
Randy Glasmann Brookland Golf Park
Centerbrook Golf Course
French Lake Open Golf Club
Hayden Hills Executive Golf
Keller Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
USGA Women's APL Championship Committee
Joel Goldstrand Hall of Fame Inductees
Lana Golembeski Island View Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Mary Golfer Test
Tournament Volunteer
Gary Golla Canby Golf Club
Cottonwood Country Club
Dawson Golf Course
Granite Run Golf Course
Luverne Country Club
Marshall Golf Club
Ortonville Municipal Golf Course
The Crossings at Montevideo
Regional Club Ambassador
Dan Goodenough Braemar Golf Course Tournament Volunteer
Erick Goodlow Highland National Golf Course Fairway Foundation
Dick Goodspeed Mendakota Country Club Tournament Volunteer
Bob Gorden Detroit Country Club Tournament Volunteer
Ken Gorg Faribault Golf Club Hall of Fame Inductees
Lettie Graber Monticello Country Club Tournament Volunteer
Guy Green Warm Bodies
Edward Griffin The Minikahda Club Tournament Volunteer
Lisa (Kluver) Grimes Hall of Fame Inductees
Julie (Marvel) Gumlia Hall of Fame Inductees
Dave Haberle Hall of Fame Inductees
Bill Hague Dwan Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Kevin Halbach Tournament Volunteer
Trudy Halla The Minikahda Club Caddie & Evans Scholars
John Hallberg Wayzata Country Club Caddie & Evans Scholars
Skip Hambright Dodge Country Club
Maple Valley Golf & Country Club
Med City Golf Club
St. Charles Golf Club
The Jewel Golf Club
Willow Creek Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Regional Affairs
Regional Club Ambassador
Board of Directors
Officer - Regional Vice President
Chuck Hanlon Twin Cities Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Jean Hansen Tournament Volunteer
Barb Hanson Breezy Point Resort
Cuyuna Rolling Hills
Deacon's Lodge
Eagle's Landing Golf Club
Golden Eagle Golf Club
Whitefish Golf Club
Regional Club Ambassador
Marketing & Communications
Board of Directors
Finance & Investment
Women's Golf Committee
Regional Affairs
Rules & Competitions
Executive Committee
Officer - First Vice President, President
Tournament Volunteer
Gene Hanson Hall of Fame Inductees
Matt Hanson Chaska Town Course Board of Directors
John Harrigan The Minikahda Club
University of Minnesota, Les Bolstad Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Nancy Harris Minneapolis Golf Club Hall of Fame Inductees
John Harris Edina Country Club Hall of Fame Inductees
Mint Harris Mesaba Country Club Tournament Volunteer
Glen Hasselberg Forest Hills Golf Club
Little Falls Country Club
Long Bow Golf Club
Pebble Creek Golf Club
Pine Ridge Golf Club
St. Cloud Country Club
The Vintage at Staples
Tianna Country Club
Officer - Regional Vice President
Regional Affairs
Tournament Volunteer
Board of Directors
Regional Club Ambassador
Dick Haugen North Oaks Golf Club Hall of Fame Inductees
Government Relations
Tournament Volunteer
Jake Heater Rush Creek Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Loren Hegland Valleywood Golf Course Tournament Volunteer
Jock Hendry Hall of Fame Inductees
Rose Hermodson Brackett's Crossing Country Club Tournament Volunteer
JoAnn Hernandez Como Golf Course
Goodrich Golf Course
Highland National Golf Course
Keller Golf Club
Manitou Ridge Golf Club
Oak Glen Golf Course
Phalen Park Golf Course
Regional Club Ambassador
Tournament Volunteer
Olivia Herrick Dellwood Country Club
Manitou Ridge Golf Club
White Bear Yacht Club
Board of Directors
Tim Herron Hall of Fame Inductees
Steve Heslop Tournament Volunteer
Michael Hiatt Elk River Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Ray Hill Hall of Fame Inductees
Doug Hoffmann MGA Officials
The Well G.O.L.F. Group
Warm Bodies
Tournament Volunteer
Rules & Competitions
Gail Hoffmann The Well G.O.L.F. Group Tournament Volunteer
Marion Holly Keller Golf Club
Phalen Park Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Women's Golf Committee
Jerry Holm Twin Cities Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Bill Homeyer Edina Country Club Handicapping & Course Rating
Peter Hoover Carl Spackler Golf Club
Rum River Hills Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Max Horn Minnesota Valley Country Club Tournament Volunteer
Rules & Competitions
Richard Horst Begin Oaks Golf Course
Brightwood Hills Golf Course
Bunker Hills Golf Club
Carefree Country Club
Daytona Golf Club
Eagle Lake Youth Golf Center
Fairway Shores Executive Golf Course
Island Lake Golf Training Center
New Hope Village Golf Course
The Links at Northfork
The Ponds Golf Course
Woodland Creek Golf Club
Regional Club Ambassador
Tournament Volunteer
Jon Huebner Tournament Volunteer
Harvey Humes Chaska Town Course Tournament Volunteer
Nick Hunter Warm Bodies
Barbara Hygrell Fox Hollow Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Tournament Intern Tournament Volunteer
Bill Israelson The Vintage at Staples Hall of Fame Inductees
Mark Iveland Luverne Country Club Board of Directors
Andy Jacobson Eagle Creek Golf Club Board of Directors
Clive "C.T." Jaffray Hall of Fame Inductees
Steve Johnson Elk River Golf Club Hall of Fame Inductees
Donald Johnson Green Valley Golf Course
Hawley Golf & Country Club
Heart of the Valley Golf Club
Meadows Golf Course
Moorhead Country Club
Village Green Golf Club
Regional Club Ambassador
D. Ward Johnson Somerset Country Club Tournament Volunteer
Gary Johnson Island View Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Mike Johnson Teemaster Tournament Volunteer
Gunnard Johnson Hall of Fame Inductees
Harrison Johnston Hall of Fame Inductees
Paul Kemper Medina Golf & Country Club
Rush Creek Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Jim Kidd Western Golf Association Director
Willie Kidd Hall of Fame Inductees
Bill Kidd Hall of Fame Inductees
Jan Kiefner Phalen Park Golf Course Tournament Volunteer
Jerry King Eagle Ridge Golf Course
Emily Greens Golf Course
Eveleth Municipal Golf Course
Hibbing Municipal Golf Course
Minnesota National Golf Course
Wendigo Golf Club
Wolfridge Golf Course
Regional Club Ambassador
Jillian Klasen Rush Creek Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Leigh Klasse Keller Golf Club
Meadowbrook Golf Club
Board of Directors
Hall of Fame Inductees
Rules & Competitions
Terry Klatt Bunker Hills Golf Club Board of Directors
Tournament Volunteer
Geoff Klein LeSueur Country Club
Valleywood Golf Course
Board of Directors
Shannon Klick Minnesota Valley Country Club Executive Committee
Membership Development Committee
Board of Directors
Jim Knight Valleywood Golf Course Tournament Volunteer
Giles Kobilka Meadowbrook Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Sharon Kostohryz Northern Hills Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Philip Kostolnik North Oaks Golf Club USGA Museum and Library Committee
Ginny LaFavor Minnetonka Country Club USGA Past Women's Committee
Mike Lafeber TPC Twin Cities Board of Directors
Jim Lahl Chaska Town Course Regional Club Ambassador
Bruce Langer Oak Ridge Country Club Caddie & Evans Scholars
Krista Lee Larsen Edinburgh USA
Fox Hollow Golf Club
Monticello Country Club
Board of Directors
Officer - Regional Vice President
Tournament Volunteer
Regional Affairs
Junior Golf Committee
Chet Latawiec Hall of Fame Inductees
Lori Lauber Burl Oaks Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Jeff Lawler Warm Bodies
Les Layton Keller Golf Club
Northland Country Club
Editorial Advisory Board
Ellie Layton Midland Hills Country Club
Rochester Golf & Country Club
Board of Directors
Tournament Volunteer
Women's Golf Committee
Executive Committee
Bob Leaf Stillwater Country Club Tournament Volunteer
Jim Lee Midland Hills Country Club Tournament Volunteer
Harry Legg Hall of Fame Inductees
James Lehman Windsong Farm Past President
Tom Lehman Hall of Fame Inductees
Jerry Lehrman Twin Cities Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Julie Lenertz Southview Country Club Tournament Volunteer
USGA Girls' Junior Championship Committee
Chuck Lennon Timberwolf Golf Club Editorial Advisory Board
Mike LeSage Minneapolis Golf Club Western Golf Association Director
Jason Lindner Tournament Volunteer
Jo-Ann Lindsay Interlachen Country Club Hall of Fame Inductees
Adam Loch Tournament Volunteer
Kay Lockhart University of Minnesota, Les Bolstad Golf Course Tournament Volunteer
Mark Loosbrock Albany Golf Club
Benson Golf Club
Great Life at Worthington Country Club
Meadowlark Country Club
Minnewaska Golf Club
Pomme de Terre Golf Club
Prairie View Community Golf Course
Officer - Regional Vice President
Rules & Competitions
Board of Directors
Regional Affairs
Regional Club Ambassador
Tournament Volunteer
Nicholas Lucca Tournament Volunteer
Alfred Lunak Minnewaska Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
B. J. Lundquist Tournament Volunteer
Paula Lutz MGA Officials USGA Regional Associations Committee
Diane Lyngstad Crystal Lake Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Patricia Lyon Braemar Golf Course Tournament Volunteer
Jane Mackenzie Hazeltine National Golf Club
Windsong Farm
Tournament Volunteer
Reed Mackenzie Hazeltine National Golf Club
Windsong Farm
Past President
USGA Advisory Committee of Past Presidents
USGA Rules of Golf Committee
USGA Junior Championship Committee
Hall of Fame Inductees
USGA Bob Jones Award Committee
Tournament Volunteer
Matt Magers Tournament Volunteer
Mike Malone Ridges at Sand Creek Board of Directors
Executive Committee
Officer - Secretary Treasurer
Ed Manderville Rush Creek Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Jim Manthis Hall of Fame Inductees
Leonard Mattson Hall of Fame Inductees
Jeff May Baker National Golf Club Board of Directors
Government Relations
Paul McCann Loggers Trail Golf Course Tournament Volunteer
Dennis McCormick Tournament Volunteer
Doug McFarland Edinburgh USA
University of Minnesota, Les Bolstad Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Tom McGinn Mississippi Dunes Golf Links Tournament Volunteer
Nora McGuire Town & Country Club Rules & Competitions
Tournament Volunteer
Board of Directors
Hall of Fame Inductees
Women's Golf Committee
Executive Committee
Erin McManus Board of Directors
Tim Meggines Tournament Volunteer
Paul Meierant The Playas Golf Club Executive Committee
Marketing & Communications
Handicapping & Course Rating
Regional Affairs
Officer - Regional Vice President
Board of Directors
Dennis Melland Bunker Hills Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
John Mendesh Minnesota Valley Country Club Caddie & Evans Scholars
Mike Mense Baker National Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Andrew Merry White Bear Yacht Club Finance & Investment
Judy Miller Tournament Volunteer
Cindy Miller Olympic Hills Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Michael Miniutti Tournament Volunteer
David Mooty The Minikahda Club Government Relations
Bill Mosso Mendakota Country Club Tournament Volunteer
Wally Mund Hall of Fame Inductees
Greg Murphy Keller Golf Club Rules & Competitions
Board of Directors
Junior Golf Committee
Larry Murphy Hall of Fame Inductees
Garold Murphy Hall of Fame Inductees
Patrick Murray Green Haven Golf Course Tournament Volunteer
Jan Nelson Brookview Golf Course & Lawn Bowling
Hollydale Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Gary Nelson Austin Country Club
Brooktree Golf Course
Creeksbend Golf Course
Faribault Golf Club
Hidden Creek Golf Club
Mississippi National Golf Links
Montgomery National Golf Club
New Prague Golf Club
Owatonna Country Club
Waseca Lakeside Club
Regional Club Ambassador
Scott Nelson Maple Valley Golf & Country Club Tournament Volunteer
Jeff Nelson Bemidji Town & Country Club Regional Club Ambassador
Board of Directors
Tournament Volunteer
Don Nelson Deer Run Golf Club
Twin Cities Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
Bob Niebuhr Tartan Park Golf Course Regional Club Ambassador
Cheryl Nordby Bunker Hills Golf Club
Como Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Troy Nygaard Eagle Lake Youth Golf Center Board of Directors
Steve Nyguard Baker National Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Howard O'Connell Midland Hills Country Club Past President
Joyce Oatley Tournament Volunteer
Jim Odegard Fox Hollow Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Susan Olafson Braemar Golf Course Tournament Volunteer
Len Olson Bunker Hills Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Eric Opsal Mankato Golf Club Board of Directors
Thomas Otteson Whitefish Golf Club Museum & Hall of Fame
Jim Overocker Bent Irons Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Lisa Overom MGA Officials Women's Golf Committee
Warm Bodies
Tournament Volunteer
USGA Handicap Committee
USGA Handicap Procedure Committee
Charles Patnode Barneybrooke Golf Club Warm Bodies
Stephan Patnode Gross National Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
John Paulson The Minikahda Club Tournament Volunteer
Rollie Penfield Alexandria Golf Club
Atikwa Golf Club at Arrowwood Resort
Birchwood Golf Course
Geneva Golf Club
Lake Miltona Golf Club
Long Prairie Country Club
Lynx National Golf Course
Sauk Centre Country Club
The Vintage at Staples
Regional Club Ambassador
Board of Directors
Test Person Test
Kent Peterson Ironman Golf Course
Karlstad Golf Course
Lida Greens Golf Course
Mahnomen Country Club
Oakcrest Golf Course
Red Rock Golf Course
Two River Golf Club
Regional Club Ambassador
Trent Peterson Valleywood Golf Course Rules & Competitions
Richard Peterson Braemar Golf Course Tournament Volunteer
Gretchen Peterson Nice Shots Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Denny Phenow Tournament Volunteer
Cory Phillips Tournament Volunteer
John Phipps Tournament Volunteer
Claudia Pilot Grand View Lodge Tournament Volunteer
Hall of Fame Inductees
Ron Poferl Goodrich Electrical Industry Rules & Competitions
Board of Directors
Gary Prevost Theodore Wirth Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Kelli Puhl Minnesota Women's Golf Association
Tone Pulido Warm Bodies
Tournament Volunteer
Sheryl Raithel Keller Golf Club Women's Golf Committee
Tournament Volunteer
Dennis Rasmussen Tournament Volunteer
Lynne Ravenel Test
Warren Rebholz Hazeltine National Golf Club Hall of Fame Inductees
Past President
Michael Regan Indian Hills Golf Club
The Wilds Golf Club
Board of Directors
Midwest Golf Course Owners' Association
Charles Reimers Tournament Volunteer
Barbara Reinseth Stillwater Country Club Tournament Volunteer
Bob Reith Hall of Fame Inductees
Bob Reith Hall of Fame Inductees
Darrell Retka Valleywood Golf Course Tournament Volunteer
Handicapping & Course Rating
USGA Public Links Championship Committee
Board of Directors
Nicki Reuterfeldt Fox Hollow Golf Club
Monticello Country Club
Hall of Fame Inductees
Tournament Volunteer
George Reynolds Hall of Fame Inductees
Ede Rice Edina Country Club
Woodhill Country Club
USGA Regional Affairs Committee
Western Golf Association Director
Tournament Volunteer
Caddie & Evans Scholars
USGA Past Women's Committee
Board of Directors
Carver Richards Eshquaguma Country Club Board of Directors
Tyler Riggin Tournament Volunteer
Derek Robb Southview Country Club Tournament Volunteer
Donald Roberts Rochester Golf & Country Club Regional Club Ambassador
Tournament Volunteer
Ramona Rodriguez Loggers Trail Golf Course
Oak Glen Golf Course
Tournament Volunteer
Jon Roe Editorial Advisory Board
Jody Rosenthal-Anschutz Hall of Fame Inductees
Chip Ross The Well G.O.L.F. Group Tournament Volunteer
Gene Rossow Pine Island Golf Course Tournament Volunteer
Candace Rowlette Monticello Country Club Tournament Volunteer
Warren Ryan MGA Officials
University of Minnesota, Les Bolstad Golf Course
Editorial Advisory Board
Warm Bodies
Tournament Volunteer
Test
Marketing & Communications
Tom Ryan Hazeltine National Golf Club
The Boyz Club
Merger Committee
Tournament Volunteer
Executive Committee
Handicapping & Course Rating
Caddie & Evans Scholars
Regional Affairs
Junior Golf Committee
USGA Regional Associations Committee
Past President
Museum & Hall of Fame
Marketing & Communications
Government Relations
Finance & Investment
Rules & Competitions
Karla Ryshavy Hazeltine National Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Mark Salchert Bunker Hills Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Kathryn Sartain Bunker Hills Golf Club
Majestic Oaks Golf Club
USGA Sr. Women's Championship Committee
Tournament Volunteer
Pat Sawyer Hall of Fame Inductees
Stacy Sazama Chaska Town Course
Meadowbrook Women's League
MGA Officials
Test
Handicapping & Course Rating
Warm Bodies
Tournament Volunteer
Stephen Sazama It's All In The Hips
New Prague Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
David Schmid Hazeltine National Golf Club Western Golf Association Director
Rex Schmidt Dwan Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Cheryl Schneider Hazeltine National Golf Club Caddie & Evans Scholars
Women's Golf Committee
Tournament Volunteer
Mike Schultz Hall of Fame Inductees
David Senner Chaska Town Course Board of Directors
Tournament Volunteer
John Sexton Valleywood Golf Course Executive Committee
Board of Directors
Rules & Competitions
William Sherman Interlachen Country Club Past President
Edward Shukle Twin Cities Golf Club Regional Club Ambassador
Tracy Shupe Tournament Volunteer
Cal Simmons Interlachen Country Club Western Golf Association Director
Tournament Volunteer
Past President
David Sloan Tartan Park Golf Course Tournament Volunteer
Jim Smith Tournament Volunteer
Tom Smith Brackett's Crossing Country Club Board of Directors
Officer - First Vice President, Secretary Treasurer
Regional Affairs
Executive Committee
Strategic Planning
Finance & Investment
W.R. "Ray" Smith Hall of Fame Inductees
Tammy Smith-Foyt Tournament Volunteer
Joe Sodd Hall of Fame Inductees
Jim Sorenson Hall of Fame Inductees
Rick Soskin Spring Hill Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Past President
USGA Regional Affairs Committee
Gary Soule Braemar Golf Course Tournament Volunteer
Leo Spooner Hall of Fame Inductees
Julie Sprau Minneapolis Golf Club Board of Directors
Karen Spruth Theodore Wirth Golf Club Warm Bodies
Tournament Volunteer
Ted Stark Edina Country Club Past President
John Staver Northland Country Club Hall of Fame Inductees
Mike Steinmetz Tournament Volunteer
Ordell Stewart Stillwater Country Club Tournament Volunteer
Gary Stimmler Green Haven Golf Course Tournament Volunteer
Editorial Advisory Board
Harold Stodola Hall of Fame Inductees
Michael Stone Crosswoods Golf Course Regional Affairs
Officer - Regional Vice President
Board of Directors
Everett Stuart Northland Country Club Hall of Fame Inductees
Jim Stuart Hall of Fame Inductees
Patti Stuhlman Braemar Golf Course Tournament Volunteer
Dave Sturgeon Baker National Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Connie Sugden Loggers Trail Golf Course Handicapping & Course Rating
Women's Golf Committee
Alissa Super Wayzata Country Club Hall of Fame Inductees
Betty Swanson White Bear Yacht Club Hall of Fame Inductees
Dan Swenson Tournament Volunteer
David Swenson Tournament Volunteer
Scott Takekawa Minnesota Valley Country Club Western Golf Association Director
Charlie Talcott Oaks Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
David Tallman Hall of Fame Inductees
Frank Taylor Eastwood Golf Club Hall of Fame Inductees
Robert Tennant Indian Hills Golf Club Editorial Advisory Board
Tournament Volunteer
Strategic Planning
Past President
USGA Senior Amateur Championship Committee
David Tentis Mississippi Dunes Golf Links Hall of Fame Inductees
Alan Tervo Majestic Oaks Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Lisa Theurer Boulder Pointe Golf Club
Northfield Golf Club
Tournament Volunteer
C. Brian Thuringer Madden's On Gull Lake Marketing & Communications
Board of Directors
Dick Tollette Hall of Fame Inductees
James Trenda Town & Country Club Caddie & Evans Scholars
Michael Turnbull Brookview Golf Course & Lawn Bowling
Como Golf Course
Fox Hollow Golf Club
Phalen Park Golf Course
Teemaster
Editorial Advisory Board
John Turner The Minikahda Club USGA Green Section Committee
Past President
Wally Ulrich Hall of Fame Inductees
John Valliere Braemar Golf Course Tournament Volunteer
USGA Regional Affairs Committee
Strategic Planning
Government Relations
Past President
Ken Van Den Boom Cedar River Golf Course
Cedar Valley Golf Course
Lanesboro Golf Club
Ma Cal Grove Country Club
Rivers Bend
Root River Country Club
Regional Club Ambassador
Stephen Van Eschen Tournament Volunteer
Kim Vanderwall Forest Hills Golf Club Women's Golf Committee
Government Relations
Bev Vanstrum Stillwater Country Club Hall of Fame Inductees
Tom Vardon Hall of Fame Inductees
Dick Vasatka Advisory Committee
Laurie Velett Midland Hills Country Club USGA Women's Mid-Amateur Championship Committee
Ray Vennewitz Hall of Fame Inductees
Donald Voth Cannon Golf Club
Gopher Hills Golf Course
Kenyon Country Club
Lake City Golf
Lake Pepin Golf Course
Mount Frontenac Golf Course
Red Wing Golf Course
Summit Golf Club
Willingers Golf Club
Zumbrota Golf Club
Regional Club Ambassador
Ryan Wagner Green Haven Golf Course Tournament Volunteer
Al Wareham Hall of Fame Inductees
Craig Waryan Hall of Fame Inductees
Don Waryan Hall of Fame Inductees
Bill Waryan Hall of Fame Inductees
Dr. James Watson Hall of Fame Inductees
Charles Weed Baker National Golf Club
Bushwood Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
Test
Charles Weed Test
Shelbie Werden Tournament Volunteer
Dr. Donald White Hall of Fame Inductees
Rick Wilhoit Town & Country Club Tournament Volunteer
Brenda Williams Windsong Farm Editorial Advisory Board
Board of Directors
Jim Wilson Interlaken Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Rosalyn Wisen Hall of Fame Inductees
Mark Wittig Olympic Hills Golf Club
Woodhill Country Club
Tournament Volunteer
Lori Wohlrabe Fox Hollow Golf Club Women's Golf Committee
Tournament Volunteer
Gregg Wong Tournament Volunteer
Editorial Advisory Board
Jimmy Wong Tournament Volunteer
Amy Worthington MGA Officials Tournament Volunteer
Warm Bodies
Rules & Competitions
Women's Golf Committee
John Young Balmoral Golf Course Officer - Regional Vice President
Regional Affairs
Regional Club Ambassador
Board of Directors
Willis Young Twin City Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Carl Youngquist Green Haven Golf Course Tournament Volunteer
Anne Zahn Headwaters Golf Club Hall of Fame Inductees
John Zerull Island View Golf Club Tournament Volunteer
Mike Zinni Hall of Fame Inductees
David Zubke Bushwood National Golf Club Editorial Advisory Board
6550 York Avenue South, Suite 211 • Edina, MN 55435 • (952) 927-4643 • (800) 642-4405 • Fax: (952) 927-9642
© 2014 Minnesota Golf Association. All Rights Reserved