Minnesota Golf Association

Minnesota Section PGA: Money List & Points Standings

August 20, 2019




MINNESOTA SECTION PGA

2019 Money List 

Rank  Player         Club                              Events          Money earned


1. Brent Snyder, Troy Burne                             12                 $20,354

2. Jeff Sorenson, Minikahda                             16                 $14,791

3. Thomas Campbell, 2nd Swing                      18                 $13,932

4. Don Berry, Edinburgh USA                            15                 $9,716

5. Corey Johnson, 2nd Swing                             8                 $8,325

6. Scott McDonald, Minnewaska                       16                $6,414

7. Eric Rolland, Augsburg College                     15                $5,935

8. Cameron White, Burl Oaks                            16                $5,527

9. Matt Rachey, Bolstad/University                    13                $5,350

10. Eric Chiles, Chaska Town Course               11                $5,140

11. Alex Kline, Troy Burne                                  5                 $5,050

12. George Smith, Club Champion                     9                $4,496

13. Eddie Wynne, Bolstad/University                 12               $3,641

14. Derek Stehdahl, Rush Creek                        9                $3,585

15. Brady Hanson, Stillwater                             14                $3,498

16. Bill Israelson, Vintage                                   9                $3,179

17. Jesse Nelson, Pines at Grand View            16               $3,153

18. Jonathan Reitstad, Keller                            12               $3,080

19. Tommy Koehler, Braemar                            12               $2,896

20. Grant Shafranski, North Oaks                      12              $2,818


2019 Player of the Year Points List

Rank   Player              Club                          Events           Points


1. Brent Snyder, Troy Burne                               3                290

2. Thomas Campbell, 2nd Swing                       4               281

3. Don Berry, Edinburgh USA                             4              191.5

4. Jeff Sorenson, Minikahda                               3              177.33

5. Alex Kline, Troy Burne                                    1              154

6. Scott McDonald, Minnewaska                         4             123

7. Matt Rachey, Bolstad/University                     4              121.4

8. Eric Chiles, Chaska Town Course                   3             106.7

9. Bennett Smed, The Classic at Maddens         4               95

10. Brady Hanson, Stillwater                               4               93.17

11. Tommy Koehler, Braemar                              4               76

12. Jonathan Reigstad, Keller                             3               74.17

13. Cameron White, Burl Oaks                            4              59

14. Jacob Wherely, Classic at Maddens              4              53

15. Dale Jones, Mendakota                                 3              52

16. Eric Roland, Augsburg College                      3              43.5

17. Derek Stendahl, Rush Creek                          4              36.17

18. Brian Seiwert, Burl Oaks                                 3              36

19. Tim Johnson, Cragun's Legacy                      4              31

T20. Eddie Wynne, Bolstad/University                 4              25

T20. Jack Wawro, Pines at Grand View               4              25

T20. Danny Sinksen, Elmwood                             1              25

T20. Derek Holmes, Dellwood                               4             25


Seniors

1. Don Berry, Edinburgh                                        2            175

2. Craig Brischke, Tanners Brook                          2            142.5

3. George Smith, Club Champion                          3            117.5

4. Bill Israelson, Vintage                                        2             100

5. Dale Jones, Mendakota                                     2              77.5

6. Matt Vandelac, Unattached                                2              72.5

T7. Thomas Vizinia, Brooktree                               1              55

T7. Larry Norland, Greenhaven                              2              55

9. Steve Whillock, Oak Marsh                                2              52.5

10. Steve Fessler, Medina                                      2             47.6

11. Mike Barge, Hazeltine National                         2             45

12. Roger Fahrenkrug, Braemar                             2             32.6

T13. Mike Flaherty, Hastings                                   1             27.5

T13. Dan Callahan, Island View                              1             27.5


Assistants

1. Cameron White, Burl Oaks                                  5           250

2. Julian Ramirez, Medina                                       5           231.8

3. Bennett Smed, Classid at Maddens                     5          221.3

4. Tommy Koehler, Braemar                                     4          205.8

5. Thomas Campbell, 2nd Swing                              5          191

6. Austin Meissner, Majestic Oaks                            4          155.8

7. Kyle Scanlon, Rush Creek                                    5          155.25

8. Jacob Wherley, Classic at Maddens                     4           150.5

9. Brady Hanson, Stillwater                                       5           144.4

10. Ryan Gallagher, North Oaks                               3            133

11. Derek Holmes, Dellwood                                     5            127.5

12. Jesse Nelson, Pines at Grand View                    4              94


Women

1. Savannah Stone, Braemar                                  1             111

2. Erika Jones, Hazeltine National                           1              24

 


6550 York Avenue South, Suite 211 • Edina, MN 55435 • (952) 927-4643 • (800) 642-4405 • Fax: (952) 927-9642
© 2014 Minnesota Golf Association. All Rights Reserved