Minnesota Golf Association

Minnesota Section PGA: Money List & Points Standings -- Aug. 27

August 28, 2019





MINNESOTA SECTION PGA

2019 Money List 

Rank  Player         Club                              Events          Money earned


1. Brent Snyder, Troy Burne                             13                 $22,554

2. Jeff Sorenson, Minikahda                             17                 $18,291

3. Don Berry, Edinburgh USA                           16                 $15,216

4. Thomas Campbell, 2nd Swing                      18                 $13,932

5. Corey Johnson, 2nd Swing                             9                 $10,025

6. Scott McDonald, Minnewaska                       17                 $9,914

7. Eric Chiles, Chaska Town Course                 12                 $8,640

8. Eric Rolland, Augsburg College                     16                $6,610

9. Cameron White, Burl Oaks                            16                $5,527

10. Bill Israelson, Vintage                                  10                $5,379

11. Matt Rachey, Bolstad/University                  13                $5,350

12. Alex Kline, Troy Burne                                  5                 $5,050

13. Eddie Wynne, Bolstad/University                 13               $4,991

14. George Smith, Club Champion                    10               $4,926

15. Jesse Nelson, Pines at Grand View            17               $4,853

16. Derek Stehdahl, Rush Creek                       10               $4,610

17. Jonathan Reitstad, Keller                            13               $4,105

18. Craig Brischke, Tanners Brook                     5                $3,669

19. Brady Hanson, Stillwater                             14               $3,498

20. Jeff Running, Wayzata                                  9               $3,469

21. Chris Borgen, Lost Spur                              12               $3,457

22. Luke Benoit, Interlachen                               7               $3,053


2019 Player of the Year Points List

Rank   Player              Club                          Events           Points


1. Don Berry, Edinburgh USA                            5               491.5

2. Brent Snyder, Troy Burne                              4               453.5 

3. Jeff Sorenson, Minikahda                              4               406.16

4. Scott McDonald, Minnewaska                        5              334.33

5. Eric Chiles, Chaska Town Course                  4              317.5

6. Thomas Campbell, 2nd Swing                       4               292.5

7. Jonathan Reigstad, Keller                              4               177.42

8. Bill Israelson, Vintage                                     1               163.5

9. Alex Kline, Troy Burne                                    1              154

10. Corey Johnson, 2nd Swing                           2              149.67

11. Eddie Wynne, Bolstad/University                  4              149

T12. Mike Barge, Hazeltine National                  2               147.67

T12. Jesse Nelson, Pines at Grand View           5               147.67

14. Derek Stendahl, Rush Creek                        5               139.42

15. Jeff Running, Wayzata                                  3               129

16. Danny Sinksen, Elmwood                             1              128.25

17. Matt Rachey, Bolstad/University                    4              121.4

18. Eric Roland, Augsburg College                      4              118.5

19. Mitchell Mackadanz, Bemidji T&C                  3              118

20. Craig Brischke, Tanners Brook                       2              114        


Seniors

1. Don Berry, Edinburgh                                        2             175

2. Craig Brischke, Tanners Brook                          2             142.5

3. George Smith, Club Champion                          3             117.5

4. Bill Israelson, Vintage                                        2              100

5. Dale Jones, Mendakota                                     2               77.5

6. Matt Vandelac, Unattached                                2               72.5

T7. Thomas Vizinia, Brooktree                               1               55

T7. Larry Norland, Greenhaven                              2              55

9. Steve Whillock, Oak Marsh                                2              52.5

10. Steve Fessler, Medina                                      2              47.6

11. Mike Barge, Hazeltine National                         2             45

12. Roger Fahrenkrug, Braemar                             2             32.6

T13. Mike Flaherty, Hastings                                   1             27.5

T13. Dan Callahan, Island View                              1             27.5

T15. Doug Hoffman, MGA                                       1             17.5

T15. Scott Dirck, Geneva                                         1            17.5

17. Ty Armstrong, GolfTEC Eden Prairie                 2             13

18. Marty Lass, Edina                                               2            12.5


Assistants

1. Cameron White, Burl Oaks                                  5           250

2. Julian Ramirez, Medina                                       5           231.8

3. Bennett Smed, Classid at Maddens                     5          221.3

4. Tommy Koehler, Braemar                                     4          205.8

5. Thomas Campbell, 2nd Swing                              5          191

6. Austin Meissner, Majestic Oaks                            4          155.8

7. Kyle Scanlon, Rush Creek                                    5          155.25

8. Jacob Wherley, Classic at Maddens                     4           150.5

9. Brady Hanson, Stillwater                                       5           144.4

10. Ryan Gallagher, North Oaks                               3            133

11. Derek Holmes, Dellwood                                     5            127.5

12. Jesse Nelson, Pines at Grand View                    4              94

13. Blake Lentner, Brackett's Crossing                     5             92.8

14. Andy Smith, Hazeltine National                          5             91.25

15. Mike Awaijane, Oneka Ridge                             4             78

16. Savannah Stone, Braemar                                 4             77

17. Timothy Brovold, Bunker Hills                            4             73.25

18. Matt Rachey, Bolstad/University                        2             67 


Women

2019 Player of the Year Points List


1. Savannah Stone, Braemar                                  1             111

2. Erika Jones, Hazeltine National                           1              24

 


6550 York Avenue South, Suite 211 • Edina, MN 55435 • (952) 927-4643 • (800) 642-4405 • Fax: (952) 927-9642
© 2014 Minnesota Golf Association. All Rights Reserved