Minnesota Golf Association

High School Rankings

High School Rankings

This list is compiled by Nick Hunter at the MGA, who can be reached at nick@mngolf.org.

Last Update: Monday, May 10, 2021

Rank
Name
Team
Move
1
Northfield
-
2
Totino-Grace
2
3
Community Christian
-
4
Minnetonka
2
5
Moorhead
6
6
Spring Lake Park
6
7
Maple Grove
2
8
Alexandria
1
9
Woodbury
4
10
Maple Grove
2
11
Elk River
5
12
Chaska
3
13
Sartell-St. Stephen
3
14
Minnetonka
-
15
Eastview
2
16
Cloquet-Esko
3
17
Lakeville South
2
18
Chanhassen
6
19
Pequot Lakes
3
20
Detroit Lakes
7
21
Staples-Motley
3
22
Spring Lake Park
2
23
Waconia
2
24
Delano
2
25
Blue Earth Area
2
26
Springfield
1
27
Lakeville North
1
28
Mankato West
-
29
East Ridge
-
30
Woodbury
-
31
New London-Spicer
5
32
Pine Island
8
33
Wayzata
2
34
Farmington
8
35
Lakeville South
3
36
Spring Lake Park
3
37
Lakeville South
3
38
Edina
3
39
Eden Prairie
2
40
Mounds View
2
41
Holy Family
2
42
Detroit Lakes
15
43
New Ulm
2
44
Maple Grove
1
45
Shattuck-St. Mary's
1
46
New Ulm Cathedral
1
47
Edina
1
48
Eastview
-
49
Kittson County Central
2
50
Armstrong
2
51
Northfield
8
52
Holy Family
3
53
Armstrong
8
54
Detroit Lakes
4
55
Barnesville
2
56
Eden Prairie
16
57
North Woods
3
58
Maple Grove
3
59
Rosemount
-
60
Mound Westonka
4
61
Eagan
9
62
Minnetonka
4
63
Sartell-St. Stephen
3
64
Fertile-Beltrami
2
65
Edina
2
66
Brainerd
2
67
Blaine
2
68
Mankato West
2
69
Farmington
2
70
Cloquet-Esko
2
71
Eastview
22
72
St. Peter
3
73
Sleepy Eye United
3
74
Princeton
3
75
Eden Prairie
2
76
Perham
2
77
Park of Cottage Grove
-
78
Maple Grove
3
79
Eden Prairie
3
80
Alexandria
3
81
Eagan
4
82
Eden Prairie
4
83
St. Croix Lutheran
4
84
Lakeville North
4
85
St. Michael-Albertville
4
86
Edina
4
87
Southwest Christian
4
88
Duluth Denfeld
4
89
St. Thomas Academy
-
90
Blue Earth Area
4
91
Spring Lake Park
3
92
Hill-Murray
3
93
St. Thomas Academy
3
94
Maple Grove
3
95
Moorhead
3
96
Brainerd
-
97
Centennial
-
98
Stewartville
-
99
White Bear Lake
-
100
Buffalo
-
Rank
Name
Team
Move
1
Simley
-
2
Simley
4
3
Blaine
1
4
Roseville
1
5
Orono
2
6
Chanhassen
2
7
Alexandria
6
8
East Ridge
1
9
Maple Grove
6
10
Lakeville North
2
11
Eden Prairie
2
12
Eastview
2
13
Bloomington Jefferson
2
14
Mahtomedi
2
15
Minnewaska-BBE
4
16
New Ulm Cathedral
2
17
Brainerd
5
18
Perham
1
19
Lake City
6
20
Detroit Lakes
2
21
Lakeville South
8
22
Wayzata
6
23
Woodbury
3
24
St. Louis Park
3
25
Lac Qui Parle Valley
2
26
St. Croix Lutheran
5
27
Edina
3
28
Lac Qui Parle Valley
2
29
St. Michael-Albertville
11
30
Eden Prairie
3
31
Stillwater
3
32
Lakeville North
2
33
Stillwater
1
34
Stillwater
1
35
Cambridge-Isanti
1
36
Eden Prairie
1
37
Little Falls
1
38
Minnetonka
1
39
Osseo
1
40
Northfield
1
41
Lakeville North
1
42
Eastview
1
43
Le Sueur-Henderson
4
44
Eastview
1
45
Caledonia
1
46
Detroit Lakes
9
47
Forest Lake
-
48
Chaska
4
49
Brainerd
3
50
Orono
6
51
Lakeville North
3
52
Brainerd
3
53
Providence Academy
3
54
Staples-Motley
3
55
Champlin Park
4
56
Chaska
12
57
Edina
4
58
Forest Lake
4
59
Woodbury
11
60
Woodbury
14
61
Legacy Christian Academy
4
62
Hopkins
4
63
Park of Cottage Grove
3
64
Red Wing
3
65
Park Rapids
3
66
Alexandria
-
67
Rosemount
4
68
Benson
4
69
Northfield
4
70
Edina
4
71
Park Christian
4
72
Forest Lake
3
73
Dawson-Boyd
2
74
Albany
2
75
Maple Grove
6
76
Lake City
1
77
Detroit Lakes
4
78
Pequot Lakes
3
79
Elk River
3
80
Rosemount
2
81
Northfield
2
82
Osakis
2
83
Lakeville South
3
84
Maple Grove
-
85
Dawson-Boyd
3
86
Shakopee
3
87
Maple Grove
3
88
Park Center
3
89
Chanhassen
9
90
Minnewaska-BBE
3
91
Albany
2
92
Providence Academy
2
93
Blaine
2
94
Chanhassen
2
95
Cannon Falls
2
96
Detroit Lakes
2
97
Hopkins
2
98
Chanhassen
2
99
Park of Cottage Grove
2
100
Southwest Christian
1
High School Rankings
In This Section

6550 York Avenue South, Suite 211 • Edina, MN 55435 • (952) 927-4643 • (800) 642-4405 • Fax: (952) 927-9642
© 2014 Minnesota Golf Association. All Rights Reserved