Minnesota Golf Association

High School Rankings

This list is compiled by Nick Hunter at the MGA, who can be reached at nick@mngolf.org.

Click here to reach Nick.

High School Rankings

High School Rankings

This list is compiled by Nick Hunter at the MGA, who can be reached at nick@mngolf.org.

Last Update: Monday, June 10, 2019

Rank
Name
Team
Move
1
Waconia
2
2
Blaine
1
3
St. Michael-Albertville
1
4
St. Michael-Albertville
1
5
Minnetonka
3
6
Red Wing
1
7
St. Thomas Academy
2
8
Eastview
2
9
Chaska
3
10
Maple Grove
2
11
Community Christian
1
12
Eden Prairie
1
13
St. Peter
2
14
Hill-Murray
-
15
Spring Lake Park
1
16
St. Thomas Academy
5
17
Alexandria
1
18
Northfield
1
19
Alexandria
1
20
Chaska
3
21
Stillwater
-
22
Elk River
-
23
Rochester Lourdes
1
24
Lakeville South
1
25
Bethlehem Academy
1
26
St. Thomas Academy
7
27
Mankato East
4
28
New Ulm
-
29
Cloquet-Esko
-
30
Maple Grove
-
31
Brainerd
1
32
St. Cloud Cathedral
5
33
Staples-Motley
2
34
Maple Grove
1
35
Edina
3
36
Mankato East
-
37
Rochester Lourdes
-
38
Heritage Christian Academy
1
39
Waconia
5
40
Blue Earth Area
2
41
Elk River
-
42
Alexandria
1
43
St. Thomas Academy
3
44
Eastview
-
45
Edina
4
46
Pine River-Backus
1
47
Princeton
1
48
Elk River
1
49
Jordan
3
50
Waconia
7
51
Eveleth-Gilbert
3
52
Blue Earth Area
3
53
Albany
3
54
Sartell-St. Stephen
-
55
Chisago Lakes
2
56
Holy Family
7
57
Wayzata
8
58
Waconia
2
59
Edina
14
60
Minnetonka
9
61
Stillwater
3
62
Springfield
3
63
Holy Family
7
64
Brainerd
4
65
Mahnomen-Waubun
4
66
Park Christian
4
67
Lakeville South
3
68
Dassel-Cokato
3
69
Lakeville North
3
70
Lakeville South
3
71
Detroit Lakes
9
72
Edina
5
73
Chanhassen
11
74
Minneapolis Washburn
6
75
Lac Qui Parle Valley
6
76
Maple Grove
4
77
Mounds View
3
78
Detroit Lakes
3
79
Maple River
6
80
Minnetonka
-
81
Mound Westonka
6
82
St. Peter
11
83
Buffalo
7
84
Melrose
New
85
Alexandria
14
86
Eagan
11
87
Cloquet-Esko
-
88
Eagan
10
89
North Woods
1
90
Monticello
11
91
Mankato West
-
92
Martin County West
11
93
Blue Earth Area
5
94
Brainerd
12
95
Moorhead
12
96
Crosby-Ironton
-
97
East Ridge
8
98
Lakeville North
7
99
Stillwater
9
100
Lakeville North
8
Rank
Name
Team
Move
1
Red Wing
-
2
Red Wing
-
3
Simley
1
4
Blaine
1
5
Chanhassen
1
6
Lakeville North
1
7
Northfield
-
8
Detroit Lakes
2
9
Woodbury
2
10
Lake City
2
11
Orono
2
12
Eagan
-
13
Stillwater
-
14
Wayzata
-
15
Edina
2
16
Detroit Lakes
2
17
Elk River
2
18
Edina
3
19
Roseville
3
20
Buffalo
-
21
Wayzata
2
22
Park Christian
-
23
Fairmont
-
24
Lakeville South
-
25
Roseville
-
26
Roseville
-
27
Minnewaska-Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
-
28
Fillmore Central
-
29
Chanhassen
-
30
Anoka
-
31
Lac Qui Parle Valley
-
32
St. Clair-Mankato Loyola
-
33
Alexandria
1
34
International Falls
2
35
Murray County Central
2
36
Bloomington Jefferson
5
37
Minnetonka
4
38
St. Paul Central
-
39
Lake City
1
40
Eveleth-Gilbert
2
41
Woodbury
6
42
Marshall
1
43
International Falls
1
44
Edina
5
45
Lake of the Woods
-
46
Perham
10
47
New Ulm
-
48
Bemidji
-
49
BOLD
-
50
St. Francis
-
51
Lakeville South
-
52
Eden Prairie
6
53
LaCrescent
1
54
Edina
8
55
Visitation
2
56
Chanhassen
5
57
Eastview
2
58
Lakeville North
1
59
Lakeville North
-
60
Minnewaska-Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
-
61
Apple Valley
7
62
Totino-Grace
-
63
Minnetonka
-
64
BOLD
-
65
Forest Lake
-
66
Alexandria
-
67
Blake
-
68
Mahtomedi
-
69
Maple Grove
1
70
Chanhassen
1
71
Minnewaska-Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
4
72
Simley
7
73
Woodbury
2
74
Detroit Lakes
9
75
Stillwater
1
76
International Falls
1
77
LeSueur-Henderson
5
78
Jordan
4
79
Buffalo
1
80
Brainerd
-
81
Hopkins
8
82
East Ridge
4
83
Forest Lake
2
84
Park Christian
2
85
International Falls
-
86
Eveleth-Gilbert
1
87
Lakeville North
1
88
Jordan
4
89
Marshall
-
90
Perham
8
91
Osseo
1
92
Albany
7
93
Tartan
2
94
Rogers
2
95
BOLD
1
96
Stillwater
1
97
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Laporte
4
98
Jordan
2
99
North Woods
2
100
Hill-Murray
-
High School Rankings
In This Section

6550 York Avenue South, Suite 211 • Edina, MN 55435 • (952) 927-4643 • (800) 642-4405 • Fax: (952) 927-9642
© 2014 Minnesota Golf Association. All Rights Reserved