Minnesota Golf Association

Minnesota Section PGA: Money List and Points Standings -- Oct. 3

October 3, 2019



MINNESOTA SECTION PGA

2019 Money List 

Rank  Player         Club                              Events          Money earned


1. Brent Snyder, Troy Burne                             21                 $27,774

2. Jeff Sorenson, Minikahda                             28                 $24,783

3. Don Berry, Edinburgh USA                           24                 $23,688

4. Thomas Campbell, 2nd Swing                      28                $23,626

5. Scott McDonald, Minnewaska                       27               $12,094

6. Eric Chiles, Chaska Town Course                 22               $11,530

7. Corey Johnson, 2nd Swing                             9                $10,025

8. Eric Rolland, Augsburg College                     19                $7,285

9. Matt Rachey, Bolstad/University                    14                $7,250

10. Cameron White, Burl Oaks                          21                $6,895

11. Bill Israelson, Vintage                                  15                $6,749

12. Alex Kline, Troy Burne                                 10               $6,679

13. Chris Borgen, Lost Spur                              18                $6,658

14. Derek Stehdahl, Rush Creek                       18               $6,435

15. Brady Hanson, Stillwater                              19              $6,141

16. Jeff Running, Wayzata                                 14               $5,782

17. Jesse Nelson, Pines at Grand View             21              $5,778

18. George Smith, Club Champion                    13               $5,776

19. Eddie Wynne, Bolstad/University                 19               $5,730

20. Jonathan Reitstad, Keller                             19              $5,697

21. Kyle Scanlon, Rush Creek                            28              $4,750 

22. Derek Holmes, Dellwood                              20              $4,598

23. Bennett Smed, The Classic                         15               $4,243

24. Tommy Koehler, Braemar                            15               $3,938

25. Jack Wawro, Pines at Grand View               22              $3,780

26. Tim Johnson, Cragun's Legacy                   18               $3,708 

27. Craig Brischke, Tanners Brook                     7               $3,669

28. Grant Shafranski, North Oaks                     17              $3,659

29. Luke Benoit, Interlachen                               9              $3,565

30. Andy Smith, Hazeltine National                   20             $3,133




2019 Player of the Year Points List

Rank   Player              Club                          Events           Points


1. Don Berry, Edinburgh USA                            8               781.5

2. Brent Snyder, Troy Burne                              7               641.5 

3. Jeff Sorenson, Minikahda                              7               564.82

4. Thomas Campbell, 2nd Swing                       7              492.91

5. Eric Chiles, Chaska Town Course                  6              401.5

6. Scott McDonald, Minnewaska                        7              394.33

7. Derek Stendahl, Rush Creek                          8              255.42

8. Jonathan Reigstad, Keller                              6               251.42

9. Brady Hanson, Stillwater                                7               239.17

10. Alex Kline, Troy Burne                                  3               228

11. Eddie Wynne, Bolstad/University                  7              199

12. Bill Israelson, Vintage                                   1               163.5

13. Craig Brischke, Tanners Brook                     4               160

14. Dale Jones, Mendakota                                5               157.62

15. Luke Benoit, Interlachen                               4               150.43  

16. Corey Johnson, 2nd Swing                           2              149.67

T17. Mike Barge, Hazeltine National                  2               147.67

T17. Jesse Nelson, Pines at Grand View           5               147.67

19. Kyle Scanlon, Rush Creek                            7               129.66

20. Jeff Running, Wayzata                                  3               129

21. Danny Sinksen, Elmwood                             1              128.25

22. Derek Holmes, Dellwood                               7              123.62

23. Matt Rachey, Bolstad/University                    4              121.4

24. Eric Roland, Augsburg College                      4              118.5

25. Mitchell Mackadanz, Bemidji T&C                  3              118


Seniors

1. Don Berry, Edinburgh                                        2             175

2. Craig Brischke, Tanners Brook                          2             142.5

3. George Smith, Club Champion                          3             117.5

4. Bill Israelson, Vintage                                        2              100

5. Dale Jones, Mendakota                                     2               77.5

6. Matt Vandelac, Unattached                                2               72.5

T7. Thomas Vizinia, Brooktree                               1               55

T7. Larry Norland, Greenhaven                              2               55

9. Steve Whillock, Oak Marsh                                2               52.5

10. Steve Fessler, Medina                                      2              47.6

11. Mike Barge, Hazeltine National                         2              45

12. Roger Fahrenkrug, Braemar                             2             32.6

T13. Mike Flaherty, Hastings                                   1             27.5

T13. Dan Callahan, Island View                              1             27.5

T15. Doug Hoffman, MGA                                       1             17.5

T15. Scott Dirck, Geneva                                         1            17.5

17. Ty Armstrong, GolfTEC Eden Prairie                 2             13

18. Marty Lass, Edina                                               2            12.5


Assistants

1. Thomas Campbell, 2nd Swing                             6          391

2. Bennett Smed, Classid at Maddens                    6          344.3

3. Julian Ramirez, Medina                                       6          314.3

4. Tommy Koehler, Braemar                                    5          279.3

5. Derek Holmes, Dellwood                                     6          265.25

6. Cameron White, Burl Oaks                                  5          250

7. Ryan Gallagher, North Oaks                                3          246

8. Brady Hanson, Stillwater                                      6          243.9

9. Kyle Scanlon, Rush Creek                                    6         243.25

10. Austin Meissner, Majestic Oaks                          5         229.3

11. Matt Rachey, Bolstad/University                         3          229 

12. Jacob Wherley, Classic at Maddens                   5         199

13. Jesse Nelson, Pines at Grand View                    5          193.5

14. Andy Smith, Hazeltine National                          6           169.25

15. Timothy Brovold, Bunker Hills                            5            139.25

16. Mike Awaijane, Oneka Ridge                             5            138

17. Savannah Stone, Braemar                                 5            133

18. Blake Lentner, Brackett's Crossing                     6            127.8

19. Alex Kline, Troy Burne                                        2             114

20. Zach Buntrock, The Wilds                                  6               98.5


Women

2019 Player of the Year Points List


1. Savannah Stone, Braemar                                  1             111

2. Erika Jones, Hazeltine National                           1              24

 


6550 York Avenue South, Suite 211 • Edina, MN 55435 • (952) 927-4643 • (800) 642-4405 • Fax: (952) 927-9642
© 2014 Minnesota Golf Association. All Rights Reserved